Faithfull Aluminium Pop Rivets

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIAR5M50 Aluminium Rivets 5mm Medium (50)

In stock
£5.04
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAIAR5M50 Aluminium Rivets 5mm Medium (50)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.20
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR5M50 Aluminium Rivets 5mm Medium (50)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.48
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Aluminium Rivets 4.8 X 11mm Medium Pre-Pack Of 50 Faiar5M50

1-3 working days
£6.48
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIAR5M50 Aluminium Rivets 5mm Medium (50)

In stock
£6.60
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR5M50 Aluminium Rivets 5mm Medium (50)

In stock
£6.86
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR5M50 Aluminium Rivets 5mm Medium (50)

In stock
£7.17
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIAR5M50 Aluminium Rivets 5mm Medium (50)

In stock
£7.37
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Aluminium Pop Rivets

Cheapest offer

This 4.8mm diameter, 11mm length aluminium pop rivet in a pack of 50 provides heavy-duty fastening strength with a medium grip range. The 4.8mm diameter delivers maximum holding power for demanding applications, whilst the 11mm length suits moderate material thicknesses requiring robust, high-strength fixing. Manufactured from quality aluminium with a steel pulling mandrel, these blind rivets offer secure, permanent fixing from one side only. This specification bridges the gap between general-purpose and maximum-grip heavy-duty rivets, making it versatile for structural work and fabrication tasks. The pack of 50 is ideal for smaller projects or supplementary stock where this larger diameter specification is required. Compatible with most hand riveters and RoHS compliant for use in electrical appliances. Features and Benefits: • 4.8mm diameter x 11mm length for heavy-duty fastening • Quality aluminium construction with steel mandrel • Maximum diameter strength with medium grip • Pack of
£2.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Aluminium Rivets FAIAR5L500 5mm Long Pack of 500
£15.45
Compare 33 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull Aluminium Rivets FAIAR3L1000 3.2mm x 13mm Pack of 1000
£17.95
Compare 35 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Aluminium Rivets FAIAR5M500 5 mm Medium Pack of 500
£11.90
Compare 34 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £8.95
Faithfull Aluminium Pop Rivets AR3S100 - 3mm short - Pack of 100
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Aluminium Rivets (500) 5MM Medium, FAIAR5M500
£21.66
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery