Faithfull Aluminum Oxide Cloth Belt 100mm x 560mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull AB561080 560 x 100mm x 80g Cloth Sanding Belt

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.59
Free Delivery

Faithfull AB561080 560 x 100mm x 80g Cloth Sanding Belt

In stock
£7.17
Free Delivery

Faithfull AB561080 560 x 100mm x 80g Cloth Sanding Belt

In stock
£7.46
Free Delivery

Faithfull AB561080 560 x 100mm x 80g Cloth Sanding Belt

In stock
£8.65
Free Delivery

Faithfull 700183 Cloth Sanding Belt 560 X 100mm 80G Faiab561080

1-3 working days
£8.65
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull AB561080 560 x 100mm x 80g Cloth Sanding Belt

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull AB561080 560 x 100mm x 80g Cloth Sanding Belt

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull AB561080 560 x 100mm x 80g Cloth Sanding Belt

In stock
£10.44
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Aluminum Oxide Cloth Belt 100mm x 560mm

Cheapest offer

This Faithfull cloth sanding belt in 100mm x 560mm size features an 80 grit grade, providing an ideal combination of material removal capability and surface smoothing for both ferrous metals and hardwoods. The 80 grit offers effective stock removal whilst producing a reasonably smooth finish, making it perfect for general-purpose sanding and preparation work. Constructed with premium aluminium oxide resin bonded onto a heavy-duty X-Weight cloth backing, this belt is engineered for high-speed industrial use. The robust cloth construction ensures the belt withstands demanding applications whilst maintaining consistent cutting performance throughout its working life. Designed for efficiency and longevity, the bi-directional capability allows the belt to run in either direction, effectively doubling its useful life, whilst precision butt joints and smooth slot construction ensure completely scuff-free results on your workpieces. Features and Benefits: • 80 grit grade for versatile sanding
£3.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull 710397 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50M X 25Mm 120G
£29.95
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIAAOR50180 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50m x 50...
£48.95
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 710441 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50M X 50Mm 80G
£41.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Aluminum Oxide Sanding Cloth Roll
£37.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95