Faithfull Aluminum Oxide Cloth Belt 100mm x 610mm

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull AB611040 610 x 100mm x 40g Cloth Sanding Belt

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.54
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull 700336 Cloth Sanding Belt 610 X 100mm 40G Faiab611040

1-3 working days
£6.69
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Aluminum Oxide Cloth Belt 100mm x 610mm

Cheapest offer

This individual Faithfull Cloth Sanding Belt in 100mm x 610mm size with 40 grit is perfect for coarse sanding tasks requiring efficient stock removal. The coarse 40 grit abrasive makes this belt particularly effective for initial surface preparation, removing old paint or varnish, levelling rough timber, and preparing ferrous metals for subsequent finishing stages. Featuring aluminium oxide abrasive resin bonded to durable X-Weight cloth backing, this belt is engineered to handle demanding high-speed industrial applications. The bi-directional design enables operation in either direction, effectively increasing belt longevity, whilst precision butt joints and smooth slots ensure consistently clean results without marking your workpieces. Features and Benefits: • Single belt for coarse sanding projects • Coarse 40 grit for efficient stock removal • Robust X-Weight cloth construction • Bi-directional capability maximises value • Suitable for metals and hardwoods • Smooth slots prevent su
£3.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull 710397 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50M X 25Mm 120G
£29.95
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAIAAOR50180 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50m x 50...
£48.95
Compare 2 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 710441 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50M X 50Mm 80G
£41.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Aluminium Oxide Sanding Cloth Roll AAOR25180 Blue – 50m x 25mm x 180g
£21.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Aluminum Oxide Sanding Cloth Roll
£37.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95