Faithfull Centre Cut Bolt Cutters

Faithfull Centre Cut Bolt Cutters BC14 High-Tensile 355mm (14in)

Faithfull Centre Cut Bolt Cutters

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£42.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull BC14 High Tensile Centre Cut Bolt Cutter - 14-inch

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£43.48
Free Delivery

Faithfull BC14 High Tensile Centre Cut Bolt Cutter - 14-inch

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£43.48
Free Delivery

Faithfull High-Tensile Centre Cut Bolt Cutters 355mm (14In) Faibc14

1-3 working days
£43.48
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull BC14 High Tensile Centre Cut Bolt Cutter - 14-inch

In stock
£47.92
Free Delivery

Faithfull BC14 High Tensile Centre Cut Bolt Cutter - 14-inch

In stock
£48.41
Free Delivery

Faithfull BC14 High Tensile Centre Cut Bolt Cutter - 14-inch

In stock
£48.83
Free Delivery

Faithfull BC14 High Tensile Centre Cut Bolt Cutter - 14-inch

In stock
£51.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull BC14 High Tensile Centre Cut Bolt Cutter - 14-inch

In stock
£52.68
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Centre Cut Bolt Cutters

Cheapest offer

The 350mm Faithfull Centre Cut High-Tensile Bolt Cutters provide a compact, manoeuvrable option for working in confined spaces or where portability is essential. This shorter length makes it ideal for mobile tradespeople, maintenance engineers and contractors who need a professional cutting tool that's easy to transport and store. The cutting blades are forged entirely from heavily alloyed steel which produces a thoroughly hardened blade with a sound structure. The ground edges undergo a second hardening process to ensure maximum hardness of the cutting surface. The adjustable cutter head compensates for blade wear, maintaining cutting efficiency throughout the tool's lifespan. Suitable for cutting high-tensile steel bars, bolts, chain and metal sections, this 350mm model offers excellent control and precision. Features and Benefits: • 350mm compact length for enhanced manoeuvrability • Double-hardened cutting edges for long-lasting sharpness • Adjustable head design extends tool life
£42.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Bolt Cutters H/T Centre Cut 18 in
£70.52
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Centre Cut Bolt Cutters High-Tensile 610mm (24in)
£94.99
Compare 26 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Bolt Cutter H/T Centre Cut 36In
£151.99
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Bolt Cutter Jaws - Centre Cut High Tensile 460Mm (18In)
£31.16
Compare 12 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull High Tensile Bolt Cutter Spare Jaws 600mm
£33.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95