Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 22mm 200mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

268 Faithfull FAICA22 Combination Auger Bit 22mm x 200mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£12.00
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 22Mm X 200Mm 0/L

In stock
£13.68
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 22Mm X 200Mm 0/L

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.79
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 22 X 200mm Faica22

1-3 working days
£13.79
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 22 X 200Mm FAICA22

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.36
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 22 x 200mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.37
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 22Mm X 200Mm 0/L

In stock
£15.60
Delivery from £2.59
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 22mm 200mm

Cheapest offer

This 22mm x 200mm Faithfull Combination Auger Bit delivers substantial drilling capacity for demanding professional applications. The 22mm diameter makes it ideal for larger plumbing installations, major cable routing, substantial dowelling work, and creating access holes for significant architectural hardware and fixings. Machined from high quality carbon steel, this bit is engineered to handle the considerable torque and material removal demands of large diameter drilling whilst maintaining the precision and accuracy expected in professional applications. The pitched screw point provides positive starting and controlled self-feeding action, ensuring accurate hole placement even when dealing with substantial hole sizes. The wide flat spiral design is essential at this diameter, providing the stability necessary to maintain straight tracking whilst efficiently removing the substantial volume of waste material generated during drilling. This prevents the binding and overheating that can
£11.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Combination Auger Bit Set CASSET6 10-25mm Stubby (6 Pieces)
£33.33
Compare 36 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 25mm x 400mm L/S O/L
£17.95
Compare 37 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 32mm 200mm
£18.95
Compare 30 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95