Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 32mm 200mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£18.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£18.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 32 X 200mm Faica32

1-3 working days
£19.10
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 32Mm X 200Mm 0/L

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£20.55
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 32Mm X 200Mm 0/L

In stock
£20.66
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 32Mm X 200Mm 0/L

In stock
£20.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 32 x 200mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICA32 Combination Wood Auger Bit 32 x 200mm |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.50
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 32Mm X 200Mm 0/L

In stock
£21.56
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 32mm 200mm

Cheapest offer

This 32mm x 200mm Faithfull Combination Auger Bit represents the largest diameter in the standard series range, providing maximum drilling capacity for the most demanding professional applications. The substantial 32mm diameter makes it essential for major plumbing installations, large ventilation ducting preparation, substantial architectural hardware, and creating access holes for significant mechanical services. Machined from high quality carbon steel, this bit is engineered to handle the very considerable torque requirements and high material removal rates associated with large diameter drilling. The pitched screw point provides positive engagement and controlled self-feeding action, essential for maintaining accuracy and control when creating holes of this substantial size. The wide flat spiral design is absolutely fundamental to performance at this diameter, providing the stability and rigidity necessary to maintain straight tracking whilst efficiently removing the very substanti
£18.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Combination Auger Bit Set CASSET6 10-25mm Stubby (6 Pieces)
£33.33
Compare 36 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 25mm x 400mm L/S O/L
£17.95
Compare 37 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 22mm 200mm
£11.95
Compare 36 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95