Faithfull General Purpose White Grinding Wheel 150mm 20mm Medium

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£20.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull General Purpose White Grinding Wheel

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£20.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIGW15020WG Bench Grinding Wheel White Alox 150mm x 20mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£21.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW15020WG Bench Grinding Wheel White Alox 150mm x 20mm

In stock
£21.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull 150mm General Purpose Grinding Wheel For Bench Grinders

1-3 working days
£21.39
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIGW15020WG Bench Grinding Wheel White Alox 150mm x 20mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£22.81
Free Delivery

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150 x 20mm White Medium

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW15020WG Bench Grinding Wheel White Alox 150mm x 20mm

In stock
£23.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIGW15020WG General Purpose Grinding Wheel 150 x 20mm White Medium |

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Faithfull General Purpose White Grinding Wheel 150mm 20mm Medium

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIGW15020WG is a 150mm x 20mm medium grade white grinding wheel, perfectly sized for smaller to mid-sized bench grinders. This vitrified grinding wheel is suitable for use on most types of bench grinder and excels at general purpose grinding of ferrous metals. The 150mm diameter makes it particularly well-suited for the sharpening of cutting tools such as chisels and plane irons. The white wheel construction helps keep your tools cooler during grinding operations, avoiding overheating and weakening of the cutting edge. This is especially important when sharpening precision tools where maintaining the temper of the steel is critical. Features and Benefits: • 150mm x 20mm dimensions with medium grade specification • White vitrified construction prevents tool overheating • Ideal for sharpening chisels and plane irons • Supplied with bore reducing bushes for multiple shaft sizes • Fits bench grinders with shaft sizes: 31.75mm, 19.05mm, 15.88mm, 12.77mm • Suitable for general
£20.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm White Medium
£33.95
Compare 32 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm Green Grit
£32.69
Compare 34 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel 200 X 25Mm Coarse Alox
£23.95
Compare 34 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull FAISAWG22 General-Purpose Hardpoint Handsaw - 550 mm (22 Inch) - 8tpi
£12.99
Compare 14 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull General Purpose Grinding Wheel GW15020C - 150 x 20mm Coarse Aluminium Oxide
£13.95
Compare 33 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95