Faithfull Metal Chain Black Japanned 6mm 15m

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£44.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull Metal Chain Black Japanned

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£44.95
Delivery from £6.95

Faithfull FAICHBL615 Black Japanned Steel Chain Reel 6mm Dia. x 5M Length 250 kg Load Limit

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£47.55
Free Delivery

Faithfull 19354Js Black Japanned Chain 6mm X 15M Reel Max Load 250Kg Faichbl615

1-3 working days
£47.88
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAICHBL615 Black Japanned Steel Chain Reel 6mm Dia. x 5M Length 250 kg Load Limit

In stock
£52.22
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICHBL615 Black Japanned Chain 6mm x 15m Reel - Max Load 250kg

3-5 days
£52.73
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICHBL615 Black Japanned Steel Chain Reel 6mm Dia. x 5M Length 250 kg Load Limit

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£54.87
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICHBL615 Black Japanned Steel Chain Reel 6mm Dia. x 5M Length 250 kg Load Limit

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£54.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICHBL615 Black Japanned Steel Chain Reel 6mm Dia. x 5M Length 250 kg Load Limit

In stock
£58.48
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Faithfull Sawhorse Folding Trestle Galvanised
£42.41
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Metal Chain Black Japanned 5mm 10m
£27.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Clarke Spare ECSS2 Chain Saw Sharpener Grinding Disc Part FPP CHAINSSW
£14.98
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Plastic Chain Yellow and Black 8mm 12.5m
£25.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Quick Repair Links 8.0 mm Zinc Plated – Pack of 2
£5.54
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.59
Faithfull Metal Chain Black Japanned 6mm 15m

Cheapest offer

This 6mm diameter chain supplied in a 15m length offers a balanced combination of strength and versatility for medium-duty applications. The 6mm gauge provides increased load capacity compared to lighter chains, making this variant well-suited for securing gates, creating barriers, workshop use, and general industrial applications where moderate strength is required. Manufactured from mild steel with a Black Japanned finish, this welded chain delivers reliable performance across a wide range of non-critical applications. The 15m length provides good coverage for most standard projects whilst remaining manageable to handle and store. Features and Benefits: • 6mm diameter chain in 15m length for medium-duty applications • Balanced strength and versatility for commercial use • Black Japanned finish provides corrosion protection • Welded construction ensures link integrity • Load tested for quality assurance Important: Never use for overhead lifting, load binding or towing applications. Ma
£44.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)