Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit 2mm 50mm Pack of 3

Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Professional Hss Jobber Drill Bit Pre Pack 3 200mm Ol:50mm Wl:23mm

1-3 working days
£5.68
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull PP200PRO 2.00mm Professional Jobber Drill Pre Pack HSS (Pack of 3)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.71
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Professional 2mm HSS Jobber Drill Bit (50mm overall length) is supplied in a pack of 3, recognising the frequent use of this popular small diameter. The 2mm size is commonly employed for pilot holes, small fixings, electronics work, precision metalworking, and general light-duty drilling applications where accuracy is essential. Constructed from high-quality M2 grade high-speed steel and fully ground to meet DIN 338 standards, this drill bit offers excellent cutting performance and tool life. The 135° non-slip split point design ensures accurate hole placement from the first contact, preventing the bit from skating across the work surface and eliminating the time-consuming need for centre punching. This versatile, professional-grade drill bit handles a wide range of materials with ease, cutting cleanly through alloy steels, carbon steels, cast iron, hardened alloy steels, and stainless steels to deliver precise, consistent results. Features and Benefits: • 2mm diameter, 5
£2.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 16Mm
£14.35
Compare 26 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 15Mm
£13.32
Compare 27 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 25Mm
£27.89
Compare 22 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Professional Hss Jobber Drill Bit Pre Pack 13.00Mm Ol:150Mm Wl:98Mm
£14.93
Compare 14 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 14Mm
£12.19
Compare 21 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery