Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit 3.5mm 70mm Pack of 2

Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull PP350PRO 3.50mm Professional Jobber Drill Pre Pack HSS (Pack of 2)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.16
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Professional Hss Jobber Drill Bits Pre Pack 2 350mm Ol:70mm Wl:37mm Faipp350Pro

1-3 working days
£6.20
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Professional 3.5mm HSS Jobber Drill Bit (70mm overall length) is supplied in a pack of 2, making it perfect for workshop environments where this popular size sees regular use. The 3.5mm diameter is widely used for pilot holes, clearance holes for smaller fixings, and general metalworking applications across various industries. Manufactured to exacting standards from M2 grade high-speed steel and fully ground to comply with DIN 338, this drill bit delivers consistent, professional results. The advanced 135° non-slip split point geometry provides instant grip on the work surface, eliminating the time-consuming step of centre punching and ensuring holes are positioned exactly where required. Designed for demanding professional use, this versatile drill bit cuts cleanly through alloy steels, carbon steels, cast iron, hardened alloy steels, and stainless steels, making it suitable for a comprehensive range of metalworking tasks. Features and Benefits: • 3.5mm diameter, 70mm ov
£3.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 16Mm
£14.30
Compare 26 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 15Mm
£13.17
Compare 27 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 25Mm
£27.89
Compare 22 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Professional Hss Jobber Drill Bit Pre Pack 13.00Mm Ol:150Mm Wl:98Mm
£14.93
Compare 14 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 14Mm
£12.14
Compare 21 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery