Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit 4.5mm 80mm Pack of 2

Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull PP450PRO 4.50mm Professional Jobber Drill Pre Pack HSS (Pack of 2)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.38
Free Delivery

Faithfull PP450PRO 4.50mm Professional Jobber Drill Pre Pack HSS (Pack of 2)

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£6.39
Free Delivery

Faithfull PP450PRO 4.50mm Professional Jobber Drill Pre Pack HSS (Pack of 2)

In stock
£6.52
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull PP450PRO 4.50mm Professional Jobber Drill Pre Pack HSS (Pack of 2)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.92
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Professional Hss Jobber Drill Bits Pre Pack 2 450mm Ol:80mm Wl:45mm Faipp450Pro

1-3 working days
£7.21
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull PP450PRO 4.50mm Professional Jobber Drill Pre Pack HSS (Pack of 2)

In stock
£7.93
Free Delivery

Faithfull PP450PRO 4.50mm Professional Jobber Drill Pre Pack HSS (Pack of 2)

In stock
£8.08
Free Delivery

Faithfull PP450PRO 4.50mm Professional Jobber Drill Pre Pack HSS (Pack of 2)

In stock
£8.20
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Professional 4.5mm HSS Jobber Drill Bit (80mm overall length) is supplied in a pack of 2, perfect for workshops where this intermediate size sees regular use. The 4.5mm diameter is particularly useful for clearance holes, pilot drilling, and situations where standard sizes don't provide the exact fit required for specific fixings or engineering applications. Crafted from high-quality M2 grade high-speed steel and fully ground to comply with DIN 338 standards, this drill bit offers excellent cutting performance and durability. The 135° non-slip split point ensures the bit bites immediately into the material without wandering, delivering accurate hole placement and improving productivity by eliminating the need for centre punching. This professional-grade drill bit is engineered to handle demanding materials, cutting cleanly through alloy steels, carbon steels, cast iron, hardened alloy steels, and stainless steels with reliable, consistent performance. Features and Benefit
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 16Mm
£14.35
Compare 26 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 15Mm
£13.32
Compare 27 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 25Mm
£27.89
Compare 22 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Professional Hss Jobber Drill Bit Pre Pack 13.00Mm Ol:150Mm Wl:98Mm
£14.93
Compare 14 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 14Mm
£12.19
Compare 21 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery