Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit 4mm 75mm Pack of 2

Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£3.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull PP400PRO 4.00mm Professional Jobber Drill Pre Pack HSS (Pack of 2)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.03
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Professional Hss Jobber Drill Bits Pre Pack 2 400mm Ol:75mm Wl:42mm Faipp400Pro

1-3 working days
£6.82
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Professional HSS Jobber Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull Professional 4mm HSS Jobber Drill Bit (75mm overall length) is supplied as a pack of 2, providing excellent value for this frequently used diameter. The 4mm size is commonly employed for clearance holes for M4 fixings, pilot holes for larger drilling operations, and general metalworking applications across engineering, fabrication, and construction sectors. Crafted from premium M2 grade high-speed steel and precision ground to meet the demanding DIN 338 standard, this drill bit offers exceptional performance and longevity. The 135° non-slip split point design ensures the bit bites immediately into the material without wandering, delivering accurate hole placement and eliminating the need for preparatory centre punching. This professional-quality drill bit is engineered to handle the toughest materials, cutting efficiently through alloy steels, carbon steels, cast iron, hardened alloy steels, and stainless steels with consistent, reliable results. Features and Benefits: •
£3.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 16Mm
£13.95
Compare 26 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 15Mm
£13.17
Compare 27 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 14Mm
£12.12
Compare 21 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Professional Hss Jobber Drill Bit Pre Pack 13.00Mm Ol:150Mm Wl:98Mm
£14.93
Compare 14 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Blacksmithfts M2 Hss Professional Drill Bit 25Mm
£27.89
Compare 22 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery