Faithfull Round File

Faithfull Round File 12" / 300mm Second (Medium) Pack of 1

Faithfull Round File

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull FAIFIRSC12 Engineers File Round Second Cut 300mm (12in)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.66
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull FAIFIRSC12 Engineers File Round Second Cut 300mm (12in)

In stock
£11.49
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAIFIRSC12 Engineers File Round Second Cut 300mm (12in)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.60
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIRSC12 Engineers File Round Second Cut 300mm (12in)

In stock
£11.76
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIRSC12 Engineers File Round Second Cut 300mm (12in)

In stock
£12.30
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIFIRSC12 Engineers File Round Second Cut 300mm (12in)

In stock
£12.83
Free Delivery

Faithfull 300mm Handled Round Second Cut Engineers File For Precision Filing

1-3 working days
£13.60
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAIFIRSC12 Engineers File Round Second Cut 300mm (12in)

In stock
£13.75
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Round File

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull 12" (300mm) Round Second Cut Engineers File is the largest option in the range, providing maximum reach and material removal capacity for demanding metalworking applications. This extended length is ideal for filing larger circular openings, deep concave surfaces, and situations where greater reach is essential. Designed for professional and frequent DIY use, this engineers' file features a double cut finish and is slightly tapered towards the point for versatility. The second cut specification provides approximately 36 teeth per 25mm, delivering a medium cutting action that balances efficient material removal with a quality surface finish. The comfortable handle ensures excellent control even during extended filing sessions, making this 300mm file perfect for heavier-duty workshop applications. Features and Benefits: • 12" (300mm) length provides maximum reach for larger workpieces • Second cut with approximately 36 teeth per 25mm for medium cutting action • Round profil
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull 8402 Hand Rasp Round File
£11.48
Compare 28 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Faithfull 6 Piece Needle File Set
£11.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull SVHF0212 Handled Half-Round Second Cut Engineers File 300Mm (12In)
£11.95
Compare 26 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull File and Rasp Set SVSS0106 - 6 Piece
£42.50
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Half Round File 10" / 250mm Second (Medium) Pack of 1
£10.95
Compare 11 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95