Faithfull SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull SDS Drill 12MM X 150Wl X 210MM

In stock
£7.79
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Sds Plus Drill 12mm Ol: 210mm Wl: 150mm Faisds12210

1-3 working days
£8.03
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull SDS Drill 12MM X 150Wl X 210MM

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.95
Free Delivery

Faithfull SDS Drill 12MM X 150Wl X 210MM

In stock
£9.15
Free Delivery

Faithfull SDS Drill 12MM X 150Wl X 210MM

In stock
£9.26
Free Delivery

Faithfull SDS Drill 12MM X 150Wl X 210MM

In stock
£9.57
Free Delivery

Faithfull SDS Drill 12MM X 150Wl X 210MM

In stock
£9.76
Free Delivery

Faithfull SDS Drill 12MM X 150Wl X 210MM

In stock
£10.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit

Cheapest offer

This 12mm diameter x 210mm length Faithfull SDS Plus Masonry Drill Bit combines a popular diameter with extended reach for deeper drilling applications. The 12mm diameter is ideal for standard to medium-duty fixings, whilst the 210mm length provides the additional penetration needed for cavity walls, thicker masonry sections and deeper anchor installations. Featuring a heavy-duty tungsten carbide tip, this drill bit fits into SDS Plus chucks which provide a particularly secure non-slip grip that transmits maximum power for rotary percussion drilling. The unique fluted shaft ensures maximum power transmission whilst effectively removing situations where a perfectly serviceable cutting edge is rendered useless by a worn shank. Features and Benefits: • 12mm diameter for standard to medium-duty applications • Extended 210mm length for deeper drilling requirements • Heavy-duty tungsten carbide tip for extended service life • SDS Plus fitment for secure grip and maximum power transmission •
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

3000 Faithfull SDS Masonry Drill Bit FAISDS20210 20mm x 210mm
£13.00
Compare 22 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull FAICHUCKMAX SDS-max to SDS-Plus Adaptor 225mm
£29.26
Compare 36 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull SDS14460 SDS Plus Drill
£9.00
Compare 14 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Sds Plus Drill Bit Set 10 Piece Sds+ Bits 5.5mm To 12mm Faisdsset10
£14.53
Compare 26 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Faithfull Circular Cutter SDSBOXCUT SDS Plus One Size
£38.95
Compare 31 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95