Forgefix Csk128Zp General Purpose Pozi Compatible Screw Csk Tt Zp 1/2In X 8 Box 200 Forcsk128Z

ForgeFix Twin-Thread Screws 1/2" x 8 Zinc Plated Box 200

Forgefix Csk128Zp General Purpose Pozi Compatible Screw Csk Tt Zp 1/2In X 8 Box 200 Forcsk128Z

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£5.43
Delivery from £6.00

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1/2" x 8 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.53
Free Delivery

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1/2" x 8 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£5.58
Free Delivery

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1/2" x 8 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£5.74
Free Delivery

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1/2" x 8 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£6.27
Free Delivery

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1/2" x 8 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£6.52
Free Delivery

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1/2" x 8 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£6.86
Free Delivery

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1/2" x 8 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£7.43
Free Delivery

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1/2" x 8 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£8.39
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Forgefix Csk128Zp General Purpose Pozi Compatible Screw Csk Tt Zp 1/2In X 8 Box 200 Forcsk128Z

Cheapest offer

Discover the Forgefix General Purpose Pozidrive Screws, expertly designed with countersunk heads and zinc plating for exceptional durability. These screws are ideal for a wide range of applications, including ironmongery, electrical, and plumbing projects. Their versatile design allows for compatibility with various materials, making them a top choice for both professionals and DIY enthusiasts.The zinc coating not only enhances the screws' longevity by preventing oxidation but also creates a protective barrier that ensures a longer-lasting finish. Unlike iron oxide, which can compromise the integrity of surfaces, the zinc oxide forms a fine white dust that acts as a protective layer, similar to the oxide layers found on aluminum and stainless steel.The Pozidrive design features four additional points of contact compared to traditional Phillips screws, significantly reducing the risk of cam-out while allowing for greater torque application. The distinct embossed line at a 45° angle on t
£5.43
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Forgefix Screws CSK28ZP Pozi Twin Thread 2in x 8 Zinc Plated Box 200
£2.50
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.59
ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1 1/4" x 8 | Electro Brassed Plated | Box 200
£7.30
0.04 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Fandf CSK586EB General-Purpose Screw - Electro Brassed 5/8in X 6 (Box Of 200)
£4.10
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.59
F&F CSK1148ZP Screw – General-Purpose Pozi Compatible, Zinc Plated 1 1/4in x 8 Box 200
£5.46
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
F&F General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws 1 1/4" x 12 Zinc Plated Box 200
£6.15
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £5.10