Marshalltown M506D Durasoft Grip Tuck Pointer 1/2" - Burgundy/Steel

Marshalltown Tuck Pointer M506D 1/2" DuraSoft Handle

Marshalltown M506D Durasoft Grip Tuck Pointer 1/2" - Burgundy/Steel

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£29.23
Delivery from £25.00

Marshalltown Tuck Pointer Joint Filler Trowel DuraSoft Handle

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£29.95
Delivery from £5.95
Marshalltown M506D Durasoft Grip Tuck Pointer 1/2" - Burgundy/Steel

Cheapest offer

The Marshalltown M506D Durasoft Grip Tuck Pointer delivers precision-engineered performance for filling masonry joints and accessing confined work areas. Manufactured from one-piece high carbon steel, this 1/2" tool combines professional durability with ergonomic design. The tapered blade profile balances structural rigidity with controlled flexibility, while the high shank and high lift design maximises hand clearance during extended operation. The resilient DuraSoft handle reduces operator fatigue through its soft-touch construction. Manufactured in the USA from premium-grade materials, this tuck pointer provides reliable performance across residential and commercial masonry applications. The burgundy and steel finish delivers both functional durability and professional presentation. Features & Benefits: Ideal for filling masonry joints with mortar in difficult-to-reach areas. One-piece heavy gauge, high carbon steel construction for strength and durability. Tapered blade design deli
£29.23
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

Marshalltown Tuck Pointer M510 - Wooden Handle - 1 in
£24.35
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Marshalltown Tuck Pointer M509 7/8" Wooden Handle
£23.54
Compare 18 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Marshalltown M506 506 Tuck / Window Pointer Wooden Handle 1/2In
£23.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Marshalltown Tuck Pointer Trowel M503D 1/4" DuraSoft Handle
£18.95
Compare 27 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Marshalltown Tuck/Window Pointer M504D 5/16" Durasoft Handle
£25.00
Compare 22 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery