Marshalltown M505D M505D Tuck / Window Pointer Durasoft Handle 3/8In M/t505D

Marshalltown Tuck Pointer Trowel 505D – 3/8 in DuraSoft Handle

Marshalltown M505D M505D Tuck / Window Pointer Durasoft Handle 3/8In M/t505D

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£27.30
Delivery from £6.00

Marshalltown Tuck Pointer Joint Filler Trowel DuraSoft Handle

Unknown
£29.95
Delivery from £5.95

Marshalltown M505D Durasoft Grip Tuck Pointer 3/8" - Burgundy/Steel

Branch Delivery
£31.50
Delivery from £25.00
Marshalltown M505D M505D Tuck / Window Pointer Durasoft Handle 3/8In M/t505D

Cheapest offer

The Marshalltown Tuck / Window Pointer is referred to as tuck pointer or joint filler. This trowel is forged in one piece and designed with high shank and lift. This tool is used to form joints between bricks for weatherproofing and to improve appearance. It has a resilient DuraSoft(r) handle that provides a soft feel, reduces fatigue and offers excellent durability. It is available in a wide variety of widths.Marshalltown M505D Tuck / Window Pointer Size: 10 x 170mm (3/8 x 6 3/4in).
£27.30
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Marshalltown Tuck Pointer M510 - Wooden Handle - 1 in
£24.35
Compare 14 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Marshalltown Tuck Pointer M509 7/8" Wooden Handle
£23.54
Compare 18 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Marshalltown M506 506 Tuck / Window Pointer Wooden Handle 1/2In
£23.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Marshalltown Tuck Pointer Trowel M503D 1/4" DuraSoft Handle
£18.95
Compare 27 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Marshalltown Tuck/Window Pointer M504D 5/16" Durasoft Handle
£25.00
Compare 22 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery