Maxxis High Roller Folding 3c Maxx Grip Tr Tyre - Black, 27.5 x 2.40-Inch

Maxxis High Roller II DH 27.5 x 2.4" 3C MaxxGripp DH Bike Tyre

Maxxis High Roller Folding 3c Maxx Grip Tr Tyre - Black, 27.5 x 2.40-Inch

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£34.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis High Roller II DH 27.5 x 2.4" 3C MaxxGripp DH Bike Tyre

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£34.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis High Roller Ii 3cg/dh/tr 60 Tpi 27.5´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre Black 27.5´´ x 2.40

1 working day(s)
£43.99
Delivery from £5.49

Maxxis High Roller II DH 27.5 x 2.40 60 TPI Folding 3C Maxx Grip TR tyre

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£59.52
Free Delivery

Maxxis High Roller II Folding DH 3C TR - 27.5x2.40 - Black

£61.84
Free Delivery

Maxxis High Roller II DH 60 TPI 3C Maxx Grip TR - Folding Tubeless Tyr

1-3 working days
£62.95
Free Delivery

Maxxis High Roller 2 Folding 2ply 3c Tr 27.5x2.40 Mtb Tyre

2-4 working days
£63.74

Maxxis High Roller II Downhill 60 TPI Folding 3C MaxxGrip TR Tyre Blk 27.5X2.4

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£74.99
Free Delivery

Maxxis High Roller II Downhill 60 TPI Folding 3C MaxxGrip TR Tyre Blk 27.5X2.4

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£74.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Packaging content

Quantity 1

Weight & dimensions

Tyre width 6.1 cm
ISO 5775 (ETRTO) size 61-584
Weight 1.22 kg
Outer tyre diameter 58.4 cm

Performance

Tyre carcass density 60 TPI
Maximum inflation pressure 60 psi

Features

Compatible wheel size 27.5"
Product colour Black
Best uses Downhill
Type Tubeless Ready tyre
Tyre bead type Folding bead
Proper use Road

Product information

At a glance

• Outstanding traction for various terrains.
• Robust construction for extended durability.
• Quick installation with tubeless compatibility.

Similar products

Maxxis High Roller III Tyre
£44.95
Compare 31 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Maxxis High Roller Gen3 Downhill 2x60tpi 3cg/dh Tubeless 29´´ X 2.40 Mtb Tyre 29´´ x 2.40
Delivery from £7.99
Maxxis High Roller 3 Double Down MaxxGrip WT Folding 27.5" MTB Tyre Black
£55.99
Compare 14 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis High Roller II DH ST - Black 26x2.4
£35.49
Compare 2 prices
bikeinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £6.99
Maxxis High Roller Folding 3c Maxx Grip Tr Tyre - Black, 27.5 x 2.40-Inch

Cheapest offer

The open and aggressive tread design gives the High Roller II excellent soil penetration and mud clearing ability. A square profile provides a solid, consistent feel across the knobs. Modified knobs on the shoulder and centre improve braking performance and traction on hard surfaces. When gravity pulls you downhill, rely on the High Roller II to keep you upright. Conditions: Loose Over Hard, Medium, Loose, Wet TPI: 60 Bead: Folding Ply Construction: Dual Compound: 3C Maxx Grip Max PSI: 65 Tech: Tubeless Ready 3C Maxx Grip: A new name for the downhill 3C compound configuration that you have come to know and trust. 3C Maxx Grip offers the ultimate in grip and slow rebound properties for unparalleled traction in downhill applications. Dual Ply (DH) Casing: Two layers of casing material are used from bead to bead, providing additional protection and sidewall stiffness for downhill applications. Tubeless Ready: Tubeless tyres provide the rider with many benefits: the ability to run lower air pressures, which improves traction; lower rolling resistance when compared to a tube-type tyre; and less chance of flatting since there is no tube. Maxxis Tubeless Ready (TR) tyres provide the benefits of a UST tubeless tyre without the weight penalty. Our TR tyres use a standard casing and require the use of a liquid sealant in order to make them airtight. Maxxis Tubeless Ready tyres are the only Maxxis tyres approved for use with liquid sealants. Using a liquid sealant in any non-TR Maxxis tyre will void the warranty.
amazon.co.uk