Nexx X.Wed3 Gobi, adventure helmet L Black/White/Beige

NEXX NEXX - Helmet X.WED3 Gobi Sand / White L

Used Offers from

Nexx X.Wed3 Gobi, adventure helmet L Black/White/Beige

Cheapest Price
ready for shipment: 1-3 business days
£345.19
Delivery from £14.60

Nexx X.WED 3 Gobi Motocross Helmet, black-white-beige, size L for Men

5 - 7 days
£352.67
Delivery from £9.52

NEXX NEXX - Helmet X.WED3 Gobi Sand / White L

Unknown
£459.35

Similar products

Nexx X.R3R Glitch Racer, integral helmet M Blue/Red/Black
£318.63
Compare 2 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
Nexx X.WT3 LAVA Full-Face Helmet unisex Carbon/Red, S
£415.76
Compare 4 prices
fc-moto.co.uk
Delivery from £9.52
Nexx Y.10 Artville Jet Helmet, beige, size 2XL for Men
£77.96
Go to shop
fc-moto.co.uk
Delivery from £9.52
NEXX NEXX - Helmet X.Lifetour Zero Pro Carbon Matt L
£416.61
Compare 3 prices
motoin.de (UK)
Delivery from £14.60
Nexx X.R3R Hagibis Carbon Full-Face Helmet Purple XL
£434.32
Compare 4 prices
fc-moto.co.uk
Delivery from £9.52
Nexx X.Wed3 Gobi, adventure helmet L Black/White/Beige

Cheapest offer

No compromises - that was the motto when developing the new NEXX X.WED3 - to achieve a modern design, a flawless fit, durability, exceptional functionality and technical innovation. Extremely tested, with some 200,000 km and more than 60 adventure riders testing in the world s most remote locations, from Alaska to Croatia, Baja California, Ha Giang to the Merzouga Desert in Morocco - all to ensure that every little detail is perfectly designed for any adventure. The new X.WED3 allows a seamless transition between an off-road/adventure helmet and a full-face road helmet without the need for tools. It also offers the flexibility to wear off-road goggles in dusty environments, making the X.WED 3 a true all-rounder. Thoracic injuries are among the most common injuries in off-road motorcycling. For this reason, the design of the X.WED3 shell offers a unique shape with a softer and rounder base edge in the chin area to reduce the risk of chest injuries from frontal impacts. The new X-Foam sh
£345.19
ready for shipment: 1-3 business days
motoin.de (UK)