Nexx X.Wed3 Furka, adventure helmet M Black/Dark Grey

Nexx Helmet X.WED3 Furka Carbon – Black/Grey – Men's Size M

Used Offers from

Nexx X.Wed3 Furka, adventure helmet M Black/Dark Grey

Cheapest Price
available immediately
£458.27
Delivery from £14.60

Nexx X.WED 3 Furka Carbon Motocross Helmet, black-grey, size M for Men

5 - 7 days
£468.20
Delivery from £9.52

NEXX NEXX - Helmet X.WED3 Carbon Furka Black / Grey M

Unknown
£575.95

Similar products

NEXX NEXX - Helmet X.WED3 Carbon Furka Green / Yellow L
£468.20
Compare 3 prices
fc-moto.co.uk
Delivery from £9.52
Nexx Motocross Helmet X.WED 3 Plain White Size S
£230.99
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Nexx X.WED 3 Plain Motocross Helm, white, size M
£256.24
Compare 2 prices
louis-moto.co.uk
Free Delivery
Nexx X.WED 3 Plain Motocross Helm, black, size S
£266.38
Compare 4 prices
fc-moto.co.uk
Delivery from £9.52
NEXX NEXX - Helmet X.WED3 Carbon Furka Green / Yellow M
£445.90
Compare 3 prices
fc-moto.co.uk
Delivery from £9.52
Nexx X.Wed3 Furka, adventure helmet M Black/Dark Grey

Cheapest offer

No compromises - that was the motto when developing the new NEXX X.WED3 - to achieve a modern design, a flawless fit, durability, exceptional functionality and technical innovation. Extremely tested, with some 200,000 km and more than 60 adventure riders testing in the world s most remote locations, from Alaska to Croatia, Baja California, Ha Giang to the Merzouga Desert in Morocco - all to ensure that every little detail is perfectly designed for any adventure. The new X.WED3 allows a seamless transition between an off-road/adventure helmet and a full-face road helmet without the need for tools. It also offers the flexibility to wear off-road goggles in dusty environments, making the X.WED 3 a true all-rounder. Thoracic injuries are among the most common injuries in off-road motorcycling. For this reason, the design of the X.WED3 shell offers a unique shape with a softer and rounder base edge in the chin area to reduce the risk of chest injuries from frontal impacts. The new X-Foam sh
£458.27
available immediately
motoin.de (UK)