Nexx X.WED3 Plain, adventure helmet M Matt-Black

Nexx X.wed3 Plain Full Face Helmet Black M unisex

Used Offers from

Nexx X.WED3 Plain, adventure helmet M Matt-Black

Cheapest Price
available immediately
£273.77
Delivery from £14.60

Nexx X-WED 3 Plain M unisex Matt/Black, M

1-5 Days
£274.43
Free Delivery

Nexx X.WED 3 Plain Motocross Helmet, black, size M for Men

1 - 2 days
£279.70
Delivery from £9.52

NEXX NEXX - Helmet X.Wed 3 Plain Black Matt M

Unknown
£315.74

Similar products

Nexx Motocross Helmet X.WED 3 Plain White Size S
£230.99
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Nexx X.WED 3 Plain Motocross Helm, white, size M
£256.24
Compare 2 prices
louis-moto.co.uk
Free Delivery
Nexx X.WED 3 Plain Motocross Helm, black, size S
£266.38
Compare 4 prices
fc-moto.co.uk
Delivery from £9.52
Nexx X.WED 3 Plain Motocross Helm, white, size L
£256.24
Compare 2 prices
louis-moto.co.uk
Free Delivery
Nexx X.WED 3 Plain Motocross Helm, black, size XS
£266.38
Compare 4 prices
fc-moto.co.uk
Delivery from £9.52
Nexx X.WED3 Plain, adventure helmet M Matt-Black

Cheapest offer

No compromises - that was the motto when developing the new NEXX X.WED3 - to achieve a modern design, a flawless fit, durability, exceptional functionality and technical innovation. Extremely tested, with some 200,000 km and more than 60 adventure riders testing in the world s most remote locations, from Alaska to Croatia, Baja California, Ha Giang to the Merzouga Desert in Morocco - all to ensure that every little detail is perfectly designed for any adventure. The new X.WED3 allows a seamless transition between an off-road/adventure helmet and a full-face road helmet without the need for tools. It also offers the flexibility to wear off-road goggles in dusty environments, making the X.WED 3 a true all-rounder. Thoracic injuries are among the most common injuries in off-road motorcycling. For this reason, the design of the X.WED3 shell offers a unique shape with a softer and rounder base edge in the chin area to reduce the risk of chest injuries from frontal impacts. The new X-Foam sh
£273.77
available immediately
motoin.de (UK)