Roughneck 11-001 Gorilla V-Series Framing Hammer 454G (16Oz)

Roughneck Framing Hammer Gorilla V-Series 11-001 16 oz (454 g)

Used Offers from

Roughneck 11-001 Gorilla V-Series Framing Hammer 454G (16Oz)

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£26.05
Free Delivery

Roughneck Gorilla ROU11001 V-Series Framing Hammer 16oz/454g

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£26.99
Free Delivery

Roughneck 11-001 Gorilla V-Series Framing Hammer 454G (16Oz) Rou11001

1-3 working days
£26.99
Delivery from £6.00

Roughneck Gorilla ROU11001 V-Series Framing Hammer 16oz/454g

In stock
£27.44
Free Delivery

Roughneck Gorilla V-Series Framing Hammer 454g (16oz)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.00
Free Delivery

Roughneck Hammer Framing Claw Gorilla V-Series 454g (16oz) 11-001 magnetic nail

Will usually delivered within 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.34
Free Delivery

Roughneck Gorilla V-Series Framing Hammer 454g (16oz) ROU11001 ROU11001

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£30.28
Free Delivery

Roughneck Gorilla ROU11001 V-Series Framing Hammer 16oz/454g

In stock
£30.29
Free Delivery

Roughneck Gorilla V Series Framing Claw Hammer 450g

1-3 days
£30.95
Delivery from £5.95
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

Roughneck Claw Hammer Gorilla V-Series ROU11005 16oz/454g
£23.95
Compare 2 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Roughneck 11-110 Claw Hammer Fibreglass Shaft 567G (20Oz)
£12.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
DIY Doctor Heavy Duty Claw Hammer - 20oz Forged Steel with Non-Slip TPR Grip - 567g Straight Claw for Framing & Home Improvement - Fibreglass Shaft
£8.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Roughneck Claw Hammer Gorilla V-Series ROU11015 24oz/680g
£26.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Roughneck Gorilla V-series Framing Hammer 454g (16oz)
£38.81
Compare 2 prices
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Roughneck 11-001 Gorilla V-Series Framing Hammer 454G (16Oz)

Cheapest offer

The Roughneck® Gorilla V-Series Framing Hammer offers increased striking power and reduced vibration. Manufactured from drop-forged hardened and tempered steel. The unique V-Shock twin-beam girder shaft acts as a damper resulting in reduced shock and vibration transmission and further controlled by an air-cushioned grip. Reduced weight in the shaft transfers the centre of gravity towards the head resulting in improved balance and reduced effort. The 2in timber claw allows for the manipulation and positioning of constructional timber. A magnetic nail holder makes for effortless starting particularly in hard-to-reach areas whilst the mini-claw allows for embedded nails to be removed with ease. There is a lanyard hole in the base of the handle ideal for safe and secure tethering when working at height.PTDROU11001
£26.05
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com