Roughneck 65-672 Fsc® American Hickory Hatchet 1.0Kg (2.1/4 Lb)

Roughneck ROU65672 FSC American Hickory Hatchet 1.0kg (2.1/4lb)

Used Offers from

Roughneck 65-672 Fsc® American Hickory Hatchet 1.0Kg (2.1/4 Lb)

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£23.12
Free Delivery

Roughneck ROU65672 Traditional Hickory Handle Axe, Drop Forged, Heat Treated Steel with Protective Canvas Sheath - 1kg (2¼lb)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£25.83
Free Delivery

Roughneck ROU65672 FSC American Hickory Hatchet 1.0kg (2.1/4lb)

1-2 days
£26.11
Free Delivery

Roughneck Hickory FSC Shaft Hatchet Axe 1Kg (2.1/47lb) ROU65672 Wood Handle Axe

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.78
Free Delivery

Roughneck 65-672 FSC® American Hickory Hatchet 1.0kg (2.1/4 lb)

Unknown
£32.45

3 Variants from £19.98

Roughneck 65-672 Fsc® American Hickory Hatchet 1.0Kg (2.1/4 Lb)

Cheapest offer

The Roughneck Vintage Hatchet handles are made from 100% genuine American Hickory FSC® 100%. The hickory has been smoke treated for moisture resistance and is fixed to the head with a steel and wood wedge for a very secure and safe fixing. The heads are made from high-quality alloy steel that has been heat-treated and tempered for longevity. Fully polished with a clear lacquer finish for anti-rust protection and a sharp edge for easy cutting. Certified to DIN 5131 and GS standards.1 x Roughneck FSC® American Hickory Hatchet 1.0kg (2.1/4 lb)PTDROU65672
£23.12
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com