Roughneck 65-673 Fsc® American Hickory Axe 1.25Kg (2.3/4 Lb)

FSC® American Hickory Axe 1.25kg (2.3/4 lb)

Used Offers from

Roughneck 65-673 Fsc® American Hickory Axe 1.25Kg (2.3/4 Lb)

Cheapest Price
3-5 working days
£29.94
Free Delivery

Roughneck ROU65673 FSC American Hickory Axe 1.25kg (2.3/4lb)

3-5 days
£40.89
Free Delivery

Roughneck 65-673 FSC® American Hickory Axe 1.25kg (2.3/4 lb)

Unknown
£48.67

Roughneck FSC® American Hickory Axe 1.25kg (2.3/4 lb) ROU65673

Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£50.81
Free Delivery

Roughneck 65-673 FSC American Hickory Axe 1.25kg 2.3/4 lb ROU65673

Will usually delivered within 1 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£52.60
Free Delivery

Similar products

Roughneck American Hickory Hatchet 600g (1.1/4 lb)
£19.98
Compare 6 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Roughneck ROU65672 FSC American Hickory Hatchet 1.0kg (2.1/4lb)
£23.12
Compare 5 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Roughneck ROU65671 FSC American Hickory Hatchet 800g (1.75lb)
Free Delivery
Faithfull 60814016 Fsc Hickory Hammer Handle 279Mm (11In)
£4.20
Compare 4 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Roughneck ROU65675 FSC American Hickory Axes 1.6kg (3.1/2lb)
£42.48
Compare 3 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Roughneck 65-673 Fsc® American Hickory Axe 1.25Kg (2.3/4 Lb)

Cheapest offer

The Roughneck Vintage Axe handles are made from 100% genuine American Hickory FSC® 100%. The hickory has been smoke treated for moisture resistance and is fixed to the head with a steel and wood wedge for a very secure and safe fixing. The heads are made from high-quality alloy steel that has been heat-treated and tempered for longevity. Fully polished with a clear lacquer finish for anti-rust protection and a sharp edge for easy cutting. Certified to DIN 7294 and GS standards.1 x Roughneck FSC® American Hickory Axe 1.25kg (2.3/4 lb)PTDROU65673
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com