Samsung Galaxy Book4 Intel Core i7-1355U 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 15.6" Full HD Windows 11 Home Laptop

Samsung Galaxy Book4 NP750XGJ-KG4UK laptop Intel® Core™ i7 i7-1355U 39.6 cm (15.6") Full HD 16 GB LPDDR4x-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax) Windows 11 Home Grey

Samsung Galaxy Book4 Intel Core i7-1355U 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 15.6" Full HD Windows 11 Home Laptop

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£539.99
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Book4 Intel i7-1355U 16GB 512GB SSD 15.6" Windows 11 Home Laptop

In stock
£559.99
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Book4 Intel i7-1355U 16GB 512GB SSD 15.6" Windows 11 Home Laptop

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£639.99
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Book4 Intel i7-1355U 16GB 512GB SSD 15.6" Windows 11 Home Laptop

In stock
£652.83
Free Delivery

SAMSUNG Galaxy Book4 15.6" Laptop - Intel®Core i7, 512 GB SSD, Grey, Silver/Grey

3-5 working days
£699.00
Delivery from £5.99

Samsung Galaxy Book4 15.6" Laptop Intel Core i7 16GB RAM 512GB SSD

1-2 days
£749.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Book4 15.6" Laptop Intel Core I7 16Gb Ram 512Gb Ssd Grey Grey

Unknown
£769.99

Samsung Galaxy Book4 15.6in Core i7 16GB 512GB Laptop - Grey

3 to 5 days
£899.00
Free Delivery

Samsung Galaxy Book4 Intel i7-1355U 16GB 512GB SSD 15.6" Windows 11 Home Laptop

In stock
£1,145.00
Free Delivery

Product Information

Design

Product type Laptop
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Grey

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
HDMI ports quantity 1
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1

Network

Bluetooth version 5.2
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates 10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet LAN Yes
Antenna type 2x2
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

Camera

Front camera HD type HD
Front camera Yes

Audio

Audio decoders Dolby Atmos
Built-in microphone Yes
Number of microphones 2
Speaker power 2 W
Number of built-in speakers 2
Audio system Dolby Atmos

Graphics

Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Intel
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash), MicroSDHC, MicroSDXC
Card reader integrated Yes
NVMe Yes
SSD capacity 512 GB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 512 GB
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 512 GB

Memory

Maximum internal memory 16 GB
Memory form factor On-board
Internal memory type LPDDR4x-SDRAM
Internal memory 16 GB

Processor

Processor base power 15 W
Maximum turbo power 55 W
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model i7-1355U
Processor generation 13th gen Intel® Core™ i7
Processor family Intel® Core™ i7
Processor cache type Smart Cache
Processor cache 12 MB
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 3.7 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 5 GHz
Efficient cores 8
Performance cores 2
Processor boost frequency 5 GHz
Processor threads 12
Processor cores 10

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.55 kg
Height 15.4 mm
Depth 229.1 mm
Width 356.6 mm

Display

Anti-glare screen Yes
LED backlight Yes
HD type Full HD
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Display diagonal 39.6 cm (15.6")

Security

Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes
Cable lock slot type Kensington
Cable lock slot Yes

Power

AC adapter output voltage 20 V
AC adapter output current 3 A
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter frequency 50 - 60 Hz
AC adapter power 45 W

Battery

Battery capacity 54 Wh

Software

Operating system installed Windows 11 Home

Keyboard

Pointing device Touchpad
Numeric keypad Yes

Product information

At a glance

• Fast Performance: Latest Intel processors for smooth operation.
• Stylish Build: Slim design with a premium feel.
• Multiple Connections: Variety of ports for easy integration.

Similar products

Samsung Galaxy Book4 (15.6", Core 5, 8GB)
£399.00
Compare 13 prices
Very.co.uk
Delivery from £3.99
Samsung Galaxy Book4 Business 15.6" Core 5 16GB 256GB Win 11 Pro
£743.27
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
BOOK4 PRO BUSINESS
£799.00
Compare 12 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
SAMSUNG Galaxy Book4 Edge 16" Laptop, Copilot PC
£899.00
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Samsung Galaxy Book4 Intel Core i7-1355U 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 15.6" Full HD Windows 11 Home Laptop

Cheapest offer

Samsung Galaxy Book4 FE Intel Core i7-1335U 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 15.6 in Full HD Windows 11 Home Laptop Performance you can count on Conquer your day with the latest Intel Core 3/5/7 processor and integrated Intel graphics, delivering super-smooth performance for streaming and seamless multitasking. Plus, save the content you love with up to 2TB expandable SSD storage. Absolutely thin-credible Galaxy Book4 is encased in a full metal body that weighs just 1.55kg, so it's sleek, compact and ready to go. And with a large 15.6" Full HD display, you can enjoy a crisp and vibrant picture onscreen while you unwind with your favorite clips and flicks. More ports. Full dongle-free support Slim yet mighty, Galaxy Book4 boasts a wide array of built-in ports to cover your connectivity needs. Plug in external devices via HDMI, two USB-A and two USB-C ports, microSD slot and even an RJ45 port for high-speed LAN connections. Super compact charger. Battery life you can trust Stay powered and productive
£539.99
Unknown
laptopoutlet.co.uk