Sealey 3/8" Drive Hexagon Impact Socket Metric

Sealey 3/8" Drive Hexagon Impact Socket Metric 3/8" 11mm

Sealey 3/8" Drive Hexagon Impact Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Is3811 Impact Socket 11Mm 3/8Sq Drive

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£5.79
Delivery from £4.99

Sealey Is3811 Impact Socket 11Mm 3/8Sq Drive

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£6.30
Free Delivery

Sealey Is3811 Impact Socket 11Mm 3/8Sq Drive

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.30
Free Delivery

Sealey Is3811 Impact Socket 11Mm 3/8Sq Drive

In stock
£6.32
Free Delivery

Sealey Impact Socket 11mm 3/8"sq Drive

1-3 working days
£6.97
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey Is3811 Impact Socket 11Mm 3/8Sq Drive

In stock
£7.39
Free Delivery

Sealey Is3811 Impact Socket 11Mm 3/8Sq Drive

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£7.57
Free Delivery

Sealey Is3811 Impact Socket 11Mm 3/8Sq Drive

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey 3/8" Drive Hexagon Impact Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 3/8" Drive 11mm Hexagon Impact Socket fills a specific niche in metric fastener applications, commonly found in European automotive work and specialist engineering tasks. This 11mm variant is essential for brake caliper bolts, certain suspension components, and various engine ancillaries where this less common but critical size is specified. Crafted from premium chrome vanadium steel using drop-forging methods, this impact socket delivers the strength required for high-torque applications. The innovative WallDrive® design grips the flat sides of 11mm fasteners, providing superior engagement that reduces slippage and protects bolt heads from rounding. Hardened and tempered for durability, it's specifically engineered to handle the repetitive impacts from air-powered tools. The phosphate finish provides robust corrosion resistance, maintaining performance and appearance throughout its working life. Its 3/8" square drive fits standard air impact wrenches, ensuring seamless inte
£4.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey AK2744B Socket Set 12Pc 3/8inSq Drive Deep Lock-On™ 6Pt Metric - Black Series
£43.20
Compare 34 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey Hex Socket Bit Set AK65602 8pc 1/4" & 3/8" Sq Drive Lock-On™ Imperial
£23.01
Compare 36 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey AK6207 Trx-Star* Socket Bit Set 10Pc 3/8inSq Drive
£22.19
Compare 38 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99