Sealey 3/8" Drive Hexagon Socket Bit 3/8" 11mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey 3/8" Drive Hexagon Socket Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey 11mm 3/8"Sq Drive Hex Socket Bit - SBH014

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.90
Free Delivery

Sealey 11mm 3/8"Sq Drive Hex Socket Bit - SBH014

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.17
Delivery from £4.49

Sealey 11mm 3/8"Sq Drive Hex Socket Bit - SBH014

In stock
£7.21
Free Delivery

Sealey 11mm 3/8"Sq Drive Hex Socket Bit - SBH014

In stock
£7.25
Free Delivery

Sealey Hex Socket Bit 11mm 3/8" Square Drive Forged Chrome Vanadium Steel Sbh014

1-3 working days
£7.52
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey 11mm 3/8"Sq Drive Hex Socket Bit - SBH014

In stock
£7.61
Free Delivery

Sealey 11mm 3/8"Sq Drive Hex Socket Bit - SBH014

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey 3/8" Drive Hexagon Socket Bit 3/8" 11mm

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 3/8" Drive 11mm Hexagon Socket Bit (Model SBH014) caters to larger fastener requirements in professional workshop environments. This 11mm size is particularly suited to heavy automotive applications, agricultural machinery maintenance, and industrial equipment where substantial hexagon fasteners are specified. Its robust size makes it ideal for tasks requiring both precision and strength. Manufactured from forged Chrome Vanadium steel with an S2 steel bit, this socket bit is engineered to withstand the demands of larger fasteners and higher torque applications. The comprehensive heat treatment process optimises the material's performance characteristics, whilst the chrome-plated mirror finish ensures lasting corrosion resistance in harsh workshop environments. The practical knurled ring provides essential grip control when applying significant torque, particularly in oil-contaminated working conditions common to mechanical and automotive workshops. Features and Benefits: • 1
£5.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Sealey AK2744B Socket Set 12Pc 3/8inSq Drive Deep Lock-On™ 6Pt Metric - Black Series
£43.20
Compare 35 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey Hex Socket Bit Set AK65602 8pc 1/4" & 3/8" Sq Drive Lock-On™ Imperial
£23.01
Compare 37 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey AK6207 Trx-Star* Socket Bit Set 10Pc 3/8inSq Drive
£22.19
Compare 39 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99