Sealey 3/8" Drive Magnetic Spark Plug Socket Metric

Sealey 3/8" Drive Magnetic Spark Plug Socket Metric 3/8" 21mm

Sealey 3/8" Drive Magnetic Spark Plug Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Ak6541 Spark Plug Socket 21Mm 3/8Sq Drive Magnetic

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£9.33
Delivery from £4.99

Sealey Ak6541 Spark Plug Socket 21Mm 3/8Sq Drive Magnetic

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.26
Free Delivery

Sealey Ak6541 Spark Plug Socket 21Mm 3/8Sq Drive Magnetic

In stock
£10.31
Free Delivery

Sealey Spark Plug Socket 21mm 3/8"sq Drive Magnetic Ak6541

1-3 working days
£10.38
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey Ak6541 Spark Plug Socket 21Mm 3/8Sq Drive Magnetic

In stock
£10.39
Free Delivery

Sealey Ak6541 Spark Plug Socket 21Mm 3/8Sq Drive Magnetic

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.90
Free Delivery

Sealey Ak6541 Spark Plug Socket 21Mm 3/8Sq Drive Magnetic

In stock
£11.39
Free Delivery

Sealey Ak6541 Spark Plug Socket 21Mm 3/8Sq Drive Magnetic

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey 3/8" Drive Magnetic Spark Plug Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

The Sealey 21mm 3/8" Drive Magnetic Spark Plug Socket accommodates larger metric spark plugs found in various engine types, including certain motorcycles, marine engines and commercial vehicles. The 21mm size provides the additional clearance required for bulkier spark plug designs whilst maintaining secure grip. Featuring an integrated magnetic retention system, this socket holds spark plugs firmly throughout the removal and installation process, preventing costly drops that could damage the plug insulator or threads. The magnetic function is especially beneficial when working at awkward angles or in deep spark plug wells. Manufactured from forged Chrome Vanadium steel with hardening and tempering treatment, the socket delivers professional-grade durability and resistance to rounding or deformation. The chrome plated finish ensures long-term corrosion resistance even in damp workshop environments. The 3/8" square drive connects seamlessly with standard ratchets, torque wrenches and ex
£7.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey AK2744B Socket Set 12Pc 3/8inSq Drive Deep Lock-On™ 6Pt Metric - Black Series
£43.20
Compare 34 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey Hex Socket Bit Set AK65602 8pc 1/4" & 3/8" Sq Drive Lock-On™ Imperial
£23.01
Compare 36 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey AK6207 Trx-Star* Socket Bit Set 10Pc 3/8inSq Drive
£22.19
Compare 38 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99