Sealey 3/8" Drive Thin Wall Hexagon Spark Plug Socket Metric

Sealey 3/8" Drive Thin Wall Hexagon Spark Plug Socket Metric 3/8" 14mm

Sealey 3/8" Drive Thin Wall Hexagon Spark Plug Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey AK6568 14mm Thin Walled Spark Plug Socket with Magnetic Retainer - 3/8 Dr

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.89
Delivery from £4.49

Sealey AK6568 14mm Thin Walled Spark Plug Socket with Magnetic Retainer - 3/8 Dr

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.00
Free Delivery

Sealey AK6568 14mm Thin Walled Spark Plug Socket with Magnetic Retainer - 3/8 Dr

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£10.00
Free Delivery

Sealey Spark Plug Socket With Magnetic Retainer 14mm 3/8"sq Drive 12-Point Ak6568

1-3 working days
£10.59
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey AK6568 14mm Thin Walled Spark Plug Socket with Magnetic Retainer - 3/8 Dr

In stock
£10.69
Free Delivery

Sealey AK6568 14mm Thin Walled Spark Plug Socket with Magnetic Retainer - 3/8 Dr

In stock
£10.86
Free Delivery

Sealey AK6568 14mm Thin Walled Spark Plug Socket with Magnetic Retainer - 3/8 Dr

In stock
£10.99
Free Delivery

Sealey AK6568 14mm Thin Walled Spark Plug Socket with Magnetic Retainer - 3/8 Dr

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.52
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey 3/8" Drive Thin Wall Hexagon Spark Plug Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

This 14mm thin wall spark plug socket is specifically designed for BMW applications, featuring a 12-point configuration and integrated magnetic insert. The 14mm size is the standard spark plug dimension for many BMW petrol engines, making this an essential specialist tool for BMW technicians and enthusiasts. The magnetic insert securely retains the spark plug during removal and installation, preventing drops and damage in tight engine bay spaces. The 12-point design provides multiple engagement positions, particularly useful when working with limited swing arc in confined areas. Features and Benefits: • 14mm size specifically for BMW spark plug applications • Magnetic insert retains spark plug securely during use • 12-point configuration allows multiple engagement positions • Thin wall construction for restricted clearance access • Standard depth design suits typical BMW spark plug installations • 3/8" square drive for use with standard ratchets and extensions Specifications: Brand: Se
£8.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey AK2744B Socket Set 12Pc 3/8inSq Drive Deep Lock-On™ 6Pt Metric - Black Series
£43.20
Compare 34 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey Hex Socket Bit Set AK65602 8pc 1/4" & 3/8" Sq Drive Lock-On™ Imperial
£23.01
Compare 36 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey AK6207 Trx-Star* Socket Bit Set 10Pc 3/8inSq Drive
£22.19
Compare 38 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99