Sealey 3/8" Drive Thin Wall Hexagon Spark Plug Socket Metric

Sealey 3/8" Drive Thin Wall Hexagon Spark Plug Socket Metric 3/8" 16mm

Sealey 3/8" Drive Thin Wall Hexagon Spark Plug Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.95
Delivery from £5.95

Sealey Ak6557 Spark Plug Socket 16Mm 3/8Sq Drive Thin Wall

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.16
Free Delivery

Sealey Ak6557 Spark Plug Socket 16Mm 3/8Sq Drive Thin Wall

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.16
Free Delivery

Sealey Ak6557 Spark Plug Socket 16Mm 3/8Sq Drive Thin Wall

In stock
£8.17
Free Delivery

Sealey Spark Plug Socket 16mm 3/8"sq Drive Thin Wall Ak6557

1-3 working days
£8.30
Delivery from £6.00

Sealey Ak6557 Spark Plug Socket 16Mm 3/8Sq Drive Thin Wall

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.24
Free Delivery

Sealey Ak6557 Spark Plug Socket 16Mm 3/8Sq Drive Thin Wall

In stock
£9.71
Free Delivery

Sealey Ak6557 Spark Plug Socket 16Mm 3/8Sq Drive Thin Wall

In stock
£9.74
Free Delivery

Sealey Ak6557 Spark Plug Socket 16Mm 3/8Sq Drive Thin Wall

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£9.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Sealey 3/8" Drive Thin Wall Hexagon Spark Plug Socket Metric

Cheapest offer

This 16mm thin wall spark plug socket features Sealey's advanced WallDrive® technology, specifically designed for applications where spark plug clearance is severely restricted. The 16mm size is particularly applicable to Japanese vehicles, making it an essential tool for technicians working on Honda, Toyota, Nissan and other Asian marques. The WallDrive® configuration grips the fastener on the flat sides rather than the corners, reducing wear and rounding whilst providing superior torque transfer. Combined with the thin wall construction, this socket delivers exceptional access in the most confined engine bay spaces. Features and Benefits: • 16mm size specifically suited to Japanese vehicle spark plugs • WallDrive® technology grips fastener flats, not corners • Standard depth, thin wall construction for tight clearances • 3/8" square drive accepts standard ratchets and extensions • Reduces risk of spark plug damage during removal and installation • Professional quality for workshop an
£5.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Sealey AK2744B Socket Set 12Pc 3/8inSq Drive Deep Lock-On™ 6Pt Metric - Black Series
£43.20
Compare 34 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Sealey Hex Socket Bit Set AK65602 8pc 1/4" & 3/8" Sq Drive Lock-On™ Imperial
£23.01
Compare 36 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Sealey AK6207 Trx-Star* Socket Bit Set 10Pc 3/8inSq Drive
£22.19
Compare 38 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.99