STANLEY FATMAX Folding Retractable Knife, Compact and Ergonomic Design, Instant Blade Change, Internal Blade Storage, 0-10-825

Stanley 0-10-825 FatMax Retractable Folding Knife

Used Offers from

STANLEY FATMAX Folding Retractable Knife, Compact and Ergonomic Design, Instant Blade Change, Internal Blade Storage, 0-10-825

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£10.99
Delivery from £4.49

Stanley Fatmax Retractable Folding Knife

1-4 days
£12.99
Delivery from £3.99

Stanley® 0-10-825 Fatmax® Retractable Folding Knife

3-5 working days
£13.92
Free Delivery

Stanley 0-10-825 FatMax Retractable Folding Knife

Unknown
£16.13

Stanley FatMax Folding Retractable Safety Knife 0-10-825

Next Business Day
£16.21
Delivery from £2.99

Stanley FatMax Folding Retractable Safety Knife 0-10-825

Next Business Day
£16.21
Delivery from £2.99

Stanley 0-10-825 Fatmax Retractable Folding Knife With 3 Blades STA-0-10-825

3-5 working days
£16.31
Free Delivery

Stanley 0-10-825 Fatmax Retractable Folding Cutting Tool

1-2 days
£18.09
Free Delivery

Stanley FatMax Folding Retractable Safety Knife 0-10-825

1-3 working days
£22.18
Delivery from £4.74
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Stanley 010813 Quickslide Sport
£26.17
Compare 4 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Stanley FatMax Knife Holster 0-10-028
£10.64
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £12.00
Stanley® STHT0-05930 Sanding Screen K120 (10 Pack)
£5.41
Compare 24 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Stanley ZSTA-0-10-245 0-10-245 Safety Wrap Cutter Blade (1) (Pack of 2)
£2.26
1.13 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Stanley 10M Fatmax Tape Measure Metric Only Sta033811 0-33-811
£25.00
Compare 15 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
STANLEY FATMAX Folding Retractable Knife, Compact and Ergonomic Design, Instant Blade Change, Internal Blade Storage, 0-10-825

Cheapest offer

TRUSTED TO GET THE JOB DONE: Whether you're a professional tradesperson or a DIY enthusiast, the STANLEY FATMAX Folding Retractable Blade Utility Knife with 3 Blades can be trusted to get the job done properly and with the most professional of results. FOLDING DESIGN: Can be easily folded and carried in your pocket, toolbox, or toolbag reducing the risk of accidental cuts or injuries, and making it safer to carry and store. This portability ensures that you always have a reliable cutting tool on hand, whether you're working on a job site, in the workshop, or on the go. RETRACTABLE BLADE: Avoid accidental cuts or injuries and safely store the knife in your pocket or toolbox without the need for additional blade covers or sheaths. This feature also ensures the longevity of the blade by protecting it from unnecessary wear and tear. INTERLOCKING DESIGN: Greatly improves safety by securing the blade firmly in place, preventing nose spread and body separation that might otherwise cause blades to break-loose and cause injury. TOOL-FREE PUSH-BUTTON BLADE CHANGE: Effortlessly and quickly swap blades without the need for additional tools or complicated procedures. Whether you need to switch to a different blade type or replace a dull blade, the instant blade change mechanism saves you valuable time and effort. This means you can stay focused on your task at hand, increasing productivity and reducing downtime. ON-BOARD BLADE STORAGE: With its integrated on-board blade storage, you can easily and securely store spare blades within the handle, ensuring that you always have spare blades readily available whenever you need them. BELT CLIP: No more fumbling through pockets or searching for misplaced tools - with the integrated belt clip, your utility knife is securely attached to your belt or pocket, ready for immediate use whenever you need it. INTEGRATED STRING CUTTER: Effortlessly and safely cut through various types of strings and cords without fraying. This means you can achieve professional-looking results with ease, whether you're trimming threads, cutting fishing lines, or handling other string-related tasks SUPPLIED WITH 3 BLADES: Equipped with three high-quality blades to get you cutting straigh out of the pack. The included blades are sharp, durable, and easy to replace, ensuring that you always have a reliable cutting edge at your fingertips. From cutting through cardboard and plastic to opening packages or trimming materials, these can help you to handle it all., Weight: 0.32187490252 pounds, Manufacturer: STANLEY
£10.99
amazon.co.uk