TIMco Large Hinged Screw Caps Brown (Bag of 50)

Timco - Hinged Screw Caps - Large - Brown (Size To fit 5.0 to 6.0 Screw - 50 Pieces)

TIMco Large Hinged Screw Caps Brown (Bag of 50)

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£3.76
Delivery from £25.00

Timco - Hinged Screw Caps - Large - Brown (Size To fit 5.0 to 6.0 Screw - 50 Pieces)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£5.91
Free Delivery

Timco - Hinged Screw Caps - Large - Brown (Size To fit 5.0 to 6.0 Screw - 50 Pieces)

In stock
£6.84
Free Delivery

Timco - Hinged Screw Covers - Large - Brown (Size To Fit 5.0 To 6.0 Screw - 50 Pieces)

1-3 working days
£6.97
Delivery from £6.00

Timco - Hinged Screw Caps - Large - Brown (Size To fit 5.0 to 6.0 Screw - 50 Pieces)

In stock
£7.02
Free Delivery

Timco - Hinged Screw Caps - Large - Brown (Size To fit 5.0 to 6.0 Screw - 50 Pieces)

In stock
£7.55
Free Delivery

Timco - Hinged Screw Caps - Large - Brown (Size To fit 5.0 to 6.0 Screw - 50 Pieces)

In stock
£7.92
Free Delivery
TIMco Large Hinged Screw Caps Brown (Bag of 50)

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Large Hinged Screw Caps in Brown deliver professional cosmetic finishing for woodworking projects and fixtures. Designed to conceal 5.0 to 6.0mm screws, these caps provide a clean, polished appearance across installations. The hinged lid mechanism ensures secure cap retention throughout installation and long-term use. This design simplifies fitting while preventing cap loss during application, maintaining efficiency across both DIY and professional workflows. Engineered for durability and ease of use, these brown caps improve visual aesthetics while protecting screw heads from exposure. Each bag contains 50 caps, providing ample supply for comprehensive project coverage. Features & Benefits: Hinged design aids cap retention during and after installation for reliable performance. Compatible with 5.0 to 6.0mm screws for multiple applications. Durable construction ensures long-lasting cosmetic protection. Ideal for DIY enthusiasts, professional tradespeople, and woodworking appl
£3.76
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

TIMCO Hinged Screw Caps Small Yellow - To fit 3.0 to 4.5 Screw
£5.59
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco - Hinged Screw Caps - Small - Light Grey (Size To fit 3.0 to 4.5 Screw - 100 Pieces)
£5.91
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco - Hinged Screw Caps - Large - Light Grey (Size To fit 5.0 to 6.0 Screw - 50 Pieces)
£5.91
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMco Large Hinged Cover Cap to fit 5mm-10mm Screw White (Pack of 50)
£3.85
Compare 7 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
TIMco Small Hinged Cover Cap to fit 3.5mm-5mm Screw Black (Pack of 100)
£3.35
Compare 9 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00