Trangia 27-2 Aluminium Cookset with Kettle and Spirit Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing

Trangia Trangia 27-2 Stove Alloy pans with Kettle

Trangia 27-2 Aluminium Cookset with Kettle and Spirit Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£62.88
Free Delivery

Trangia 27-2 Aluminium Cookset with Kettle and Spirit Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£69.95
Free Delivery

Trangia 27-2 Aluminium Cookset with Kettle and Spirit Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing

In stock
£69.95
Free Delivery

Trangia 27-2 UL Set With Kettle - 140272

Standard 3-5 Working Days
£69.95
Delivery from £4.00

Trangia 27-2 Aluminium Cookset with Kettle and Spirit Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing

In stock
£73.74
Free Delivery

Trangia 27-2 UL Set With Kettle - 140272

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£74.95
Free Delivery

Trangia - 27-2 Spiritus Sturmkocher - Alcohol stoves size 825 g

Ready to ship in 24h
£79.00
Free Delivery

Trangia 27 Cooker 27-2 Stove & Cook Set - Including Kettle (Fuel Not Included)

3-5 days
£85.92
Free Delivery

Product information

At a glance

• Ultra-lightweight at just 810 grams
• Includes essential cooking elements for outdoor meals
• Efficient burner with adjustable heat control

Similar products

Trangia Stove 27-1/UL cookware and camping stove set
£47.73
Compare 9 prices
military.eu (UK)
Delivery from £4.95
Trangia - 27-5 Spiritus Sturmkocher - Alcohol stoves grey
£78.42
Compare 4 prices
military.eu (UK)
Free Delivery
Trangia 27 Non-Stick Cookset With Gas Burner
£114.74
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trangia Stove 27-5 HA Cookware and Travel Stove Set
£102.15
Go to shop
military.eu (UK)
Free Delivery
TRANGIA 27-3 Ultralight Alcohol Stove Kit
£51.31
Compare 4 prices
military.eu (UK)
Free Delivery
Trangia 27-2 Aluminium Cookset with Kettle and Spirit Burner, Complete Camping Cookware and Stove Set for Hiking, Backpacking, Fishing

Cheapest offer

COMPLETE CAMPING COOKING SYSTEM - The original Trangia Stove is designed and made in Sweden. It is a compact, lightweight cook kit perfect for all outdoor needs. Trangia stove sets can be complemented with pots and pans made from various materials, cases, multi-disc, and several other practical accessories. COOK KIT FOR 1 To 2 PEOPLE - The Trangia 27-2 stove includes two saucepans sized 1.0L (one inner and one outer), a frying pan, a windshield (upper and lower part), spirit burner, handle and strap. 0.6L Kettle included. SPIRIT BURNER INCLUDED - Spirit burner for alcohol-based fuels. Easy to use due to its simple construction. Suitable for families, hikers, scouting groups and others who want to have a simple and functional burner. ULTRALIGHTWEIGHT ALUMINIUM - The complete 27-2 cook set packs away to a compact 18.5cm diameter and 10cm high, weighing just 0.825kg. Easily portable for backpacking, expeditions, trekking, mountaineering and camping. DUKE OF EDINBURGH AWARD SCHEME KIT LIST - Trangia stoves are included on the official DofE expedition equipment list
£62.88
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk