Trend 35mm Diameter Circular Hinge Sinking Machine Bit, 3/8 Inch Shank, Centring Point, Ideal for Kitchen Furniture Manufacturers and Laminate Covered Boards, 104/35X3/8TC

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.71
Delivery from £4.49

Trend 104/35 Hinge Sinker Drill Bit 3/8" Shank

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£41.33
Free Delivery

Trend 104/35X3/8TC Hinge sinking 35mm diameter

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£73.20
Free Delivery

Trend TCT Hinge Sinking Router Bit 35mm 3/8"

1-3 days
£85.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend TCT Hinge Sinking Router Bit

Unknown
£85.95
Delivery from £5.95
Trend 35mm Diameter Circular Hinge Sinking Machine Bit, 3/8 Inch Shank, Centring Point, Ideal for Kitchen Furniture Manufacturers and Laminate Covered Boards, 104/35X3/8TC

Cheapest offer

PRECISE HINGE SINKING: Specifically designed for kitchen furniture manufacturers, this 35mm diameter Trend Hinge Sinking bit ensures accurate recessing of circular hinges. FOR PILLAR DRILLS ONLY: Specifically designed for use with pillar drills, ensuring precision and efficiency. The 3/8" diameter shank maximizes compatibility with smaller drills. HIGH-QUALITY MATERIAL: Crafted with durable materials, this bit offers long-lasting performance, making it a reliable choice for professional use in the woodworking industry. EFFICIENT AND TIME-SAVING: The Trend Hinge Sinking bit streamlines the hinge installation process, allowing for quick and efficient recessing, saving time during furniture production. VERSATILE APPLICATION: Aside from kitchen furniture, this bit can also be used for various woodworking projects that require recessing circular hinges, for versatility and flexibility., Weight: 0.2 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£16.71
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.