Trend Saw Tooth Forstner Bit, 3/8 Inch Diameter, Excellent Chip Clearance, High Carbon Steel, 1307/38WS

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£20.21
Free Delivery

Trend WS Saw Tooth Forstner Drill Bit 3/8" 1/4"

1-3 days
£26.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend WS Saw Tooth Forstner Drill Bit

Unknown
£26.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend Saw Tooth Frostner Bit Short Series Carbon Steel - FULL SHORT SERIES RANGE

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.37
Free Delivery

Trend Saw Tooth Forstner Bit, 3/8 Inch Diameter, Excellent Chip Clearance, High Carbon Steel, 1307/38WS

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£36.95
Free Delivery
Trend Saw Tooth Forstner Bit, 3/8 Inch Diameter, Excellent Chip Clearance, High Carbon Steel, 1307/38WS

Cheapest offer

HIGH-GRADE CARBON STEEL: Manufactured from high-grade Carbon Steel, meticulously heat-treated for enhanced durability and efficient cutting. VERSATILE CUTTING: Capable of cutting fast with or across the grain, this multi-spur peripheral tool featuring a centre tip provides excellent versatility for all your drilling needs. PRECISION DRILLING: Ideal for exacting and delicate work, such as scroll and scalloping operations. Capable of drilling overlapping holes in any direction for precise woodworking. DURABLE & EFFECTIVE: Forged steel for increased resistance to wear, with large chip-free zones for excellent chip clearance. Shanks ground to reduce vibration and improve the quality of the cut. OPERATIONAL GUIDELINES: Not intended for use with routers. For optimal performance, a fast feed rate is recommended to achieve clean, precise holes., Weight: 0.05 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£20.21
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Trend Universal Fine Tooth Bi-Metal Multi-Tool Saw Blades, 44 mm, For Metal, Wood with Nails and Plastics, 5 Pack, MTB/44BM
£11.05
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Trend Circular Saw Blade CraftPro CSB/16524T – 165mm 24T TCT, 20mm Bore, 1.5mm Kerf
£11.89
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49