Trend TCT 35mm Circular Hinge Recessing Router Machine Bit, 8mm Shank, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 105/35X8MMTC

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£59.50
Free Delivery

Trend TCT 35mm Circular Hinge Recessing Router Machine Bit, 8mm Shank, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 105/35X8MMTC

£60.68
Free Delivery

Trend 105/35X8MMTC Router Machine Bit 35mm Dia.

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£65.19
Free Delivery

Trend Router Machine Bit Pk 1 105/35X8MMTC

3-5 working days
£66.58
Free Delivery

Trend Hinge Boring Router Machine Bit 35mm 8mm

1-3 days
£79.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend Hinge Boring Router Machine Bit

Unknown
£79.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend TCT 35mm Circular Hinge Recessing Router Machine Bit, 8mm Shank, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 105/35X8MMTC

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£94.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Trend Hinge Sinking Bit T420/35X8MMTC – 35mm for recessing circular hinges, 8mm shank
£13.30
Compare 25 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trend Snappy 35Mm Machine Bit W/Depth Stop Pk 1 SNAP/MB/35DS
£30.65
Compare 11 prices
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Trend TCT 35mm Circular Hinge Recessing Router Machine Bit, 1/2 Inch Shank, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 105/35X1/2TC
£100.95
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trend TCT 35mm Circular Hinge Recessing Router Machine Bit, 8mm Shank, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 105/35X8MMTC

Cheapest offer

HIGH-SPEED OPERATION: Specially designed with an optimised scriber for high-speed use. Ideal for consistent, fast material removal and working at a rapid pace without sacrificing precision. CIRCULAR HINGE RECESSING: Perfect for recessing circular hinges. The unique design of this router bit allows for accurate, clean cutting for hinge installation, enhancing the fit and finish. PRECISE REPLICABLE ROUTING: For the most accurate repetitive routing, use with a template and guide bush fitted to the router base. This ensures consistent, precise and professional results. ROBUST CONSTRUCTION: Features an 8mm shank diameter and a tungsten carbide tip for enhanced durability and a longer lifespan. EFFICIENT & VERSATILE: The Circular Hinge Recessing Router Machine Bit offers efficient routing. Its overall length of 71.5mm and cutting diameter of 35mm make it a versatile choice., Weight: 0.14 Pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£59.50
amazon.co.uk