Wera Kraftform 2054 Hex Micro Screwdriver Imperial 0.028" 40mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera Kraftform 2054 Hex Micro Screwdriver Imperial

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05345284001 2054 Screwdriver for hexagon socket screws for electronic applications, 0.028" x 40 mm

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 Days
£5.20
Delivery from £0.00

Wera 05345284001 0.028 x 40 mm 2054 Screwdriver for Hexagon Socket - Silver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.54
Delivery from £4.49

Wera 05345284001 0.028 x 40 mm 2054 Screwdriver for Hexagon Socket - Silver

In stock
£7.60
Free Delivery

Wera 05345284001 0.028 x 40 mm 2054 Screwdriver for Hexagon Socket - Silver

In stock
£7.82
Free Delivery

Wera 05345284001 0.028 x 40 mm 2054 Screwdriver for Hexagon Socket - Silver

Usually dispatched within 9 to 10 days
£12.95
Free Delivery

Similar products

Wera Kraftform 2054 Micro Screwdriver - Hexagon Tip Sw 0.9 / 40
£5.32
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Wera Kraftform 2054 Micro Hexagon Screwdriver 1.3mm 40mm
£4.95
Compare 5 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Wera Kraftform 2054 Micro Hexagon Screwdriver 1.5mm 60mm
£4.49
Compare 14 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Wera Kraftform 2054 Hex Micro Screwdriver Imperial 1/16" 60mm
£4.49
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Wera Kraftform 2054 Hex Micro Screwdriver Imperial 0.028" 40mm

Cheapest offer

The Wera Kraftform 2054 Hex Micro Screwdriver in 0.028" with a 40mm blade is one of the smallest and most delicate options in this imperial range, purpose-built for ultra-fine hexagon socket screws in the most intricate precision applications. The compact 40mm blade is ideal where space is extremely restricted, such as in miniature electronic assemblies, fine optics, or watchmaking. Despite its diminutive size, this screwdriver delivers the full performance of the Kraftform Micro handle - with a rotating cap for rapid turning, a power zone with soft zones for adequate torque transfer, and a precision zone for controlled angular adjustment. Wera's Hex-Plus tip and Black Point treatment ensure both longevity and fastener protection even at this minute scale. Features and Benefits: • Ultra-fine 0.028" tip for the smallest hexagon socket screws in precision work • Compact 40mm blade for use in extremely confined or miniature assemblies • Rotating cap enables rapid turning without hand repo