Wera Kraftform 2054 Hex Micro Screwdriver Imperial 0.035" 40mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera Kraftform 2054 Hex Micro Screwdriver Imperial

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£4.95
Delivery from £5.95

Wera 05345285001 2054 Screwdriver for hexagon socket screws for electronic applications, 0.035" x 40 mm

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 Days
£5.20
Delivery from £0.00

Wera 05345285001 0.035 x 40 mm 2054 Screwdriver for Hexagon Socket - Silver

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.54
Delivery from £4.49

Wera 05345285001 0.035 x 40 mm 2054 Screwdriver for Hexagon Socket - Silver

In stock
£7.60
Free Delivery

Wera 05345285001 0.035 x 40 mm 2054 Screwdriver for Hexagon Socket - Silver

In stock
£7.82
Free Delivery

Similar products

Wera Kraftform 2054 Micro Screwdriver - Hexagon Tip Sw 0.9 / 40
£5.32
Compare 15 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.50
Wera Kraftform 2054 Micro Hexagon Screwdriver 1.3mm 40mm
£4.95
Compare 5 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Wera Kraftform 2054 Micro Hexagon Screwdriver 1.5mm 60mm
£4.49
Compare 14 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Wera Kraftform 2054 Hex Micro Screwdriver Imperial 1/16" 60mm
£4.49
Compare 4 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Wera Kraftform 2054 Hex Micro Screwdriver Imperial 0.035" 40mm

Cheapest offer

The Wera Kraftform 2054 Hex Micro Screwdriver in 0.035" with a 40mm blade sits between the ultra-fine and standard small sizes in this imperial range, offering a practical choice for fine hexagon socket screws in precision electronics, instrumentation, and miniature mechanical assemblies. The 40mm blade keeps the tool compact and highly manoeuvrable in tight spaces. The Kraftform Micro handle brings together a rotating cap for fast, effortless turning, a power zone with integrated soft zones for reliable torque delivery, and a precision zone that supports accurate rotation angles when making fine adjustments. Wera's Hex-Plus profile distributes drive force more evenly across the fastener, reducing wear and extending the working life of socket head screws used in sensitive applications. Features and Benefits: • 0.035" tip suits fine hexagon socket screws across a broad range of precision tasks • Compact 40mm blade for excellent manoeuvrability in restricted spaces • Rotating cap for rap