Zyxel 48 Port Network Ethernet Switch | Smart Managed PoE+ | GS1900-48HPV2

Zyxel 48 Port PoE Switch | Smart Managed | Gigabit Network Ethernet Switch | 24x GbE + 24x PoE+ with 170W Budget + 2x SFP GbE Slots | Rack Mount | Smart Fan for Silent Operation | GS1900-48HPv2

Zyxel 48 Port Network Ethernet Switch | Smart Managed PoE+ | GS1900-48HPV2

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£379.62
Free Delivery

Zyxel GS190048HPV2-GB0101F 100 Gbit/s Rack Mountable Managed 24 x Gigabit Ethernet RJ45+SFP Ports Network Switch

Unknown
£379.96
Free Delivery

Zyxel GS1900-48HP 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE L2 Wall-mountable Managed Switch

1-3 working days
£379.97
Delivery from £6.95

Zyxel GS1900-48HP 48-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE L2 Wall-mountable Managed Switch

1-3 working days
£379.97
Delivery from £6.95

Zyxel 48 Port Network Ethernet Switch | Smart Managed PoE+ | GS1900-48HPV2

£380.38
Free Delivery

Zyxel GS1900-48HP Managed L2 Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Power over Ethernet (PoE) 1U Black

3-5 working days
£397.99
Free Delivery

Zyxel 48 Port Network Ethernet Switch | Smart Managed PoE+ | GS1900-48HPV2

In stock
£401.59
Free Delivery

Zyxel 48 Port Network Ethernet Switch | Smart Managed PoE+ | GS1900-48HPV2

In stock
£405.96
Free Delivery

Zyxel 48 Port Network Ethernet Switch | Smart Managed PoE+ | GS1900-48HPV2

In stock
£416.52
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Zyxel 48 Port Network Ethernet Switch | Smart Managed PoE+ | GS1900-48HPV2

Cheapest offer

MIXED POE+ AND STANDARD PORTS WITH SFP UPLINKS: Delivers IEEE 802.3at PoE+ on 24x ports at up to 30W each with a 170W budget, plus 24x standard GbE ports and 2x GbE SFP slots for full deployment SMART FAN TEMPERATURE-CONTROLLED COOLING: Built-in smart fan adjusts speed based on internal temperature (27.8-44.7 dBA), balancing near-silent operation with cooling under heavy PoE load INTELLIGENT POE POWER MANAGEMENT: Default consumption mode allocates only actual power each device needs from the 170W budget, allowing more simultaneous APs, cameras, and VoIP phones on one switch FULL 100 GBPS NON-BLOCKING SWITCHING CAPACITY: 48x Gigabit ports plus 2x SFP uplinks deliver 100 Gbps switching and 74 Mpps forwarding with 525 KB buffer and 8K MAC address table SMART MANAGED LAYER 2 CONTROL: Web GUI and ZON Utility enable VLAN (up to 4K), QoS, IGMP Snooping, LACP, Scheduled PoE, STP/RSTP/MSTP, DoS prevention, SNMP v1/v2/v3, and IPv6 dual-stack management
£379.62
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Zyxel 48-Port GS1920-48v2 Smart Managed Gigabit Switch
£309.00
Compare 16 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Zyxel 48-Port GbE L3 Access PoE+ Switch with 6x 10G Uplink (960 W) [XGS2220-54FP]
£1,370.52
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Zyxel GS1900-48-GB1012F 48-Port GbE L2 Smart Switch Rackmount
£235.99
Compare 6 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
ZyXEL GS1900-48HP 48 Port Gigabit PoE Smart Managed Rackmount Switch
£429.53
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery