Draper 1/4" Drive Satin Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar

Draper Expert Wobble Extension Bar 16723 1/4in Sq Drive 150mm Micro Satin Chrome

Draper 1/4" Drive Satin Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.49
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 1/4" Square Drive Wobble Extension Bar 150mm 16723

1-3 working days
£7.72
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 16723 Square Drive Polished Wobble Extension Bar,Blue,150mm 1/4 Inch

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.80
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 16723 Square Drive Polished Wobble Extension Bar,Blue,150mm 1/4 Inch

£7.80
Delivery from £4.49

Draper 16723 Square Drive Polished Wobble Extension Bar,Blue,150mm 1/4 Inch

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.81
Free Delivery

Draper 16723 Square Drive Polished Wobble Extension Bar,Blue,150mm 1/4 Inch

In stock
£8.78
Free Delivery

Draper 16723 Square Drive Polished Wobble Extension Bar,Blue,150mm 1/4 Inch

In stock
£8.82
Free Delivery

Draper 16723 Square Drive Polished Wobble Extension Bar,Blue,150mm 1/4 Inch

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£9.03
Free Delivery

Draper 16723 Square Drive Polished Wobble Extension Bar,Blue,150mm 1/4 Inch

In stock
£9.06
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper 1/4" Drive Satin Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar

Cheapest offer

The 150mm Draper 1/4" Drive Satin Chrome Wobble Socket Extension Bar offers maximum reach in the range, making it indispensable for accessing deeply recessed fasteners or working around significant obstructions. This extended length excels in automotive, machinery and equipment maintenance applications. Constructed from hardened and tempered chrome vanadium steel with a micro satin chrome finish, this 150mm extension bar delivers robust performance even at full extension. The machined wobble end allows sockets to operate at up to 15° from vertical, providing crucial flexibility when working in challenging positions. Despite its extended length, the knurled ring ensures positive grip and control, whilst the spring-loaded ball bearing system maintains secure socket attachment throughout demanding tasks. Features and Benefits: • Wobble end allows sockets to be driven at up to 15° to the vertical • Manufactured from chrome vanadium steel hardened, tempered and satin chrome plated • Attache
£6.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Draper Swivel Socket Universal Joint 75976 1/2" Square Drive Impact Wobble Powerdrive Adapter
£16.69
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Draper Expert 16748 Satin Chrome Wobble Extension Bar 3/8in Sq. Dr. 450Mm each
£16.35
Compare 27 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Draper Wobble Extension Bar 16747 - Satin Chrome - 3/8" Sq. Dr., 300mm
£9.52
Compare 26 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
Draper D-WEXT/5 3/8" Drive 5 Piece Wobble Extension Bar Set
£34.98
Compare 29 prices
Machinemart.co.uk