Faithfull Cloth Sanding Belts 75 x 457mm

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull 009460 Cloth Sanding Belt 457 X 75mm 120G (Pack 3) Faiab75457F

1-3 working days
£10.86
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull AB75457F Cloth Sanding Belt 75 x 457mm 120g (3 Pieces)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£12.95
Delivery from £4.49
Faithfull Cloth Sanding Belts 75 x 457mm

Cheapest offer

This pack of 3 Faithfull Cloth Sanding Belts in 75mm x 457mm size with 120 grit delivers outstanding value for professionals requiring fine finishing capabilities. The 120 grit grade provides a refined surface on ferrous metals and hardwoods, making this multi-pack perfect for final smoothing and surface preparation work before painting, coating, or final assembly. Each belt is constructed with aluminium oxide resin bonded onto a durable X-Weight cloth backing for reliable high-speed industrial performance. The bi-directional design lets you reverse each belt to extend its working life, whilst the precision butt joints and smooth slots prevent scuffing on your workpieces. The pack of 3 format offers excellent economy for trade users who regularly perform finishing operations. Features and Benefits: • Pack of 3 for cost-effective supply • Fine 120 grit for quality finishing work • 75mm x 457mm size suits standard belt sanders • Industrial-grade X-Weight cloth construction • Bi-direction
£9.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull 710441 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50M X 50Mm 80G
£39.24
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull 711301 Cloth Sanding Belt 400 X 60Mm 80G (Pack 3)
£9.36
Compare 20 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Faithfull Aluminum Oxide Sanding Cloth Roll
£37.95
Compare 7 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull 710397 Aluminium Oxide Cloth Sanding Roll 50M X 25Mm 120G
£21.95
Compare 12 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95