Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 10mm 400mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit L/S 10MM X 400MM O/L

In stock
£14.80
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 10 X 400Mm FAICA10L

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit L/S 10MM X 400MM O/L

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.96
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 10 X 400mm Faica10L

1-3 working days
£14.96
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit L/S 10MM X 400MM O/L

In stock
£14.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 10 x 400mm

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.19
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICA10L Combination Auger Bit Long Series 10mm x 400mm

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.23
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
• 4
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 10mm 400mm

Cheapest offer

This 10mm x 400mm Long Series Faithfull Combination Auger Bit is specifically designed for deep boring applications where standard length bits cannot reach. The extended 400mm length makes it invaluable for drilling through thick timbers, multiple joists, or when working in situations requiring exceptional reach. The 10mm diameter remains manageable whilst providing sufficient hole size for cable routing, pipework preparation, and deep pilot holes. Machined from high quality carbon steel, the bit features a pitched screw point for accurate starting, essential when drilling at depth where visibility and control can be challenging. The wide flat spiral design becomes particularly important in long series bits, maintaining straight tracking throughout the extended drilling depth whilst efficiently removing waste material from deep within the hole. This prevents binding and overheating during prolonged drilling operations. Suitable for timber, plywood, MDF and blockwood, this extra long au
£11.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Combination Auger Bit Set CASSET6 10-25mm Stubby (6 Pieces)
£33.33
Compare 36 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 25mm x 400mm L/S O/L
£17.95
Compare 37 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 22mm 200mm
£11.95
Compare 36 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 32mm 200mm
£18.95
Compare 30 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95