Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 16mm 200mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 16Mm X 200Mm 0/L

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.69
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 16Mm X 200Mm 0/L

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.74
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 16 X 200mm Faica16

1-3 working days
£10.46
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 16Mm X 200Mm 0/L

In stock
£11.21
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 16Mm X 200Mm 0/L

In stock
£11.63
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 16Mm X 200Mm 0/L

In stock
£11.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 16Mm X 200Mm 0/L

In stock
£12.10
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 16mm 200mm

Cheapest offer

This 16mm x 200mm Faithfull Combination Auger Bit delivers a substantial drilling diameter in the versatile standard series length. The 16mm diameter makes it ideal for larger bolt holes, heavy-duty dowelling, and preparation for significant fixings and fittings commonly encountered in construction and joinery work. Machined from high quality carbon steel, this bit is engineered to handle the increased demands of larger diameter drilling whilst maintaining the precision and accuracy expected from the Faithfull range. The pitched screw point provides positive starting and controlled self-feeding action, particularly important when creating larger holes where accuracy is critical. The wide flat spiral design ensures excellent stability throughout the drilling operation, maintaining straight tracking even when working with the grain or through varied timber densities. Efficient waste removal is crucial at this diameter, and the spiral configuration prevents clogging whilst maintaining con
£8.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull Combination Auger Bit Set CASSET6 10-25mm Stubby (6 Pieces)
£33.33
Compare 36 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 25mm x 400mm L/S O/L
£17.95
Compare 37 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 22mm 200mm
£11.95
Compare 36 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 32mm 200mm
£18.95
Compare 30 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95