Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 19mm 200mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£9.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 19MM X 200MM 0/L

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 19MM X 200MM 0/L

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.10
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit 19 X 200mm Faica19

1-3 working days
£11.59
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 19MM X 200MM 0/L

In stock
£12.20
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 19MM X 200MM 0/L

In stock
£12.83
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 19MM X 200MM 0/L

In stock
£12.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull Comb Auger Bit 19MM X 200MM 0/L

In stock
£13.37
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 19mm 200mm

Cheapest offer

This 19mm x 200mm Faithfull Combination Auger Bit provides a generously sized drilling diameter in the practical standard series length. The 19mm diameter makes it ideal for creating holes for larger pipes, substantial cable bundles, major fixings, and architectural ironmongery installations commonly required in construction and heavy-duty joinery applications. Machined from high quality carbon steel, this bit is engineered to handle the significant material removal demands of larger diameter drilling whilst maintaining precision. The pitched screw point provides positive engagement and controlled self-feeding, ensuring accurate hole placement even when working with challenging grain patterns or varied timber densities. The wide flat spiral design becomes increasingly important at this diameter, providing the stability necessary to maintain straight tracking whilst efficiently removing the substantial volume of waste material generated. This prevents overheating and binding, ensuring c
£9.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Combination Auger Bit Set CASSET6 10-25mm Stubby (6 Pieces)
£33.33
Compare 36 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 25mm x 400mm L/S O/L
£17.95
Compare 37 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 22mm 200mm
£11.95
Compare 36 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 32mm 200mm
£18.95
Compare 30 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95