Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 8mm 400mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Combination Wood Auger Bit Long Series 8 X 400mm Faica8L

1-3 working days
£14.71
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull FAICA8L Comb Auger Bit L/S 8MM X 400MM O/L

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£14.98
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICA8L Comb Auger Bit L/S 8MM X 400MM O/L

In stock
£14.99
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICA8L Comb Auger Bit L/S 8MM X 400MM O/L

In stock
£15.02
Delivery from £2.59

Faithfull FAICA8L Comb Auger Bit L/S 8MM X 400MM O/L

In stock
£15.46
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICA8L Comb Auger Bit L/S 8MM X 400MM O/L

In stock
£15.80
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAICA8L Comb Auger Bit L/S 8MM X 400MM O/L

In stock
£16.16
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 8mm 400mm

Cheapest offer

This 8mm x 400mm Long Series Faithfull Combination Auger Bit brings small diameter precision to deep boring applications. The extra long 400mm length makes it essential for routing small to medium cables through thick walls, creating deep pilot holes for long fixings, or drilling through multiple structural members where fine diameter holes are required at substantial depths. The 8mm diameter provides an ideal size for electrical cables, small pipework, and deep pilot holes, whilst the extended length ensures you can complete deep boring tasks that standard bits cannot reach. Machined from high quality carbon steel, this bit is specifically engineered to maintain rigidity and accuracy when drilling at considerable depths with a smaller diameter where flexing could be problematic. The pitched screw point delivers consistent self-feeding action throughout the entire drilling depth, reducing operator fatigue whilst maintaining control and accuracy. The wide flat spiral design maintains st
£11.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Faithfull Combination Auger Bit Set CASSET6 10-25mm Stubby (6 Pieces)
£33.33
Compare 36 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 25mm x 400mm L/S O/L
£17.95
Compare 37 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 22mm 200mm
£11.95
Compare 36 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Combination Auger Drill Bit 32mm 200mm
£18.95
Compare 30 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95