Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels

Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 10mm 40mm Pack of 35

Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Wood Dowels Fluted 40 X 10mm (Pack 35) Faidow1035P

1-3 working days
£5.98
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 10mm x 40mm (Pack of 35)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.15
Free Delivery

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 10mm x 40mm (Pack of 35)

In stock
£6.16
Free Delivery

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 10mm x 40mm (Pack of 35)

In stock
£6.80
Free Delivery

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 10mm x 40mm (Pack of 35)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.90
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 10mm x 40mm (Pack of 35)

In stock
£7.13
Free Delivery

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 10mm x 40mm (Pack of 35)

In stock
£7.68
Free Delivery

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 10mm x 40mm (Pack of 35)

In stock
£8.20
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIDOW1035P features 10mm diameter dowels with a 40mm length, supplied in a pack of 35 pieces. This larger diameter variant is perfect for heavy-duty joinery applications and furniture construction where stronger joints are essential. The 10mm size provides excellent load-bearing capacity, making it particularly suitable for joining larger timber sections and creating robust connections in substantial woodworking projects. Manufactured from air dried beechwood, these fluted dowel pegs ensure secure, long-lasting joints between pieces of wood or board. The pack of 35 is ideal for smaller projects or occasional use, providing a cost-effective solution for DIY enthusiasts and professionals requiring a smaller quantity. Features and Benefits: • 10mm diameter x 40mm length for heavy-duty applications • Pack of 35 pieces suitable for smaller projects • Air dried beechwood construction for strength • Fluted design channels adhesive for superior bonding • Perfect for furniture ma
£2.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 10mm x 40mm (Tub of 100)
£9.95
Compare 24 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 8mm 40mm Pack of 150
£10.95
Compare 18 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 6mm 30mm Pack of 300
£11.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 6mm 30mm Pack of 72
£3.49
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 8mm 40mm Pack of 50
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95