Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels

Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 8mm 40mm Pack of 150

Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Wood Dowels Fluted 40 X 8mm (Tub 150) Faidow8150T

1-3 working days
£12.62
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Wood Dowels Fluted 40 X 8Mm (Tub 150) FAIDOW8150T

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.44
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIDOW8150T Wood Dowels Fluted 40 x 8mm (Tub 150)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.94
Free Delivery

Faithfull Wood Dowels Fluted 40 x 8mm (Tub 150)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.44
Free Delivery

Faithfull Wood Dowels Fluted 40 x 8mm (Tub 150)

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.49
Free Delivery

Faithfull Wood Dowels Fluted 40 x 8mm (Tub 150) - Multipack - Save On Postage

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.49
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIDOW8150T Wood Dowels Fluted 40 x 8mm (Tub 150)

Unknown
£14.98

Faithfull Wood Dowels Fluted 40 x 8mm (Tub 150) FAIDOW8150T

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£15.43
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIDOW8150T features 8mm diameter dowels with a 40mm length, supplied in a tub of 150 pieces. This mid-range diameter variant offers an excellent balance between strength and versatility, making it suitable for a wide range of general joinery and furniture making applications. The 8mm size is one of the most commonly used dowel dimensions, ideal for standard timber joints and everyday woodworking projects. Manufactured from air dried beechwood, these fluted dowel pegs ensure secure joints between pieces of wood or board. The tub of 150 provides ample quantity for multiple projects whilst maintaining convenient storage, making this variant particularly popular with both professional joiners and dedicated woodworking enthusiasts. Features and Benefits: • 8mm diameter x 40mm length for versatile applications • Supplied in a tub of 150 for excellent value • Air dried beechwood construction • Fluted design ensures superior adhesive bonding • Ideal for general joinery and furni
£10.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 10mm x 40mm (Tub of 100)
£9.95
Compare 24 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 10mm 40mm Pack of 35
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 6mm 30mm Pack of 300
£11.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 6mm 30mm Pack of 72
£3.49
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 8mm 40mm Pack of 50
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95