Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels

Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 6mm 30mm Pack of 300

Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£11.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 6mm x 30mm (Tub of 300)

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.01
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 6mm x 30mm (Tub of 300)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£16.62
Free Delivery

Faithfull FAIDOW6300T Wood Dowels Fluted 30 x 6mm (Tub 300) |

Will usually delivered within 1 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£16.75
Free Delivery

Faithfull Wood Dowels Fluted | 30 x 6mm OR 40 x 8mm, 10mm | Pack of 35 to 300

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£21.41
Free Delivery
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIDOW6300T features 6mm diameter dowels with a 30mm length, supplied in a generous tub of 300 pieces. This smaller diameter variant is ideal for lighter joinery work, cabinet making, and precision woodworking where a more delicate joint is required. The 6mm size is perfect for joining thinner boards and creating neat, unobtrusive connections in decorative woodwork and smaller assemblies. Manufactured from air dried beechwood, these fluted dowel pegs provide secure joints whilst being suitable for more refined applications. The substantial quantity of 300 in a convenient tub makes this an excellent choice for workshops and professionals undertaking multiple projects or production work requiring numerous dowel joints. Features and Benefits: • 6mm diameter x 30mm length for lighter joinery applications • Supplied in a tub of 300 for excellent value • Air dried beechwood construction • Fluted design ensures effective adhesive distribution • Ideal for cabinet making and preci
£11.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 10mm x 40mm (Tub of 100)
£9.95
Compare 24 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 8mm 40mm Pack of 150
£10.95
Compare 18 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 10mm 40mm Pack of 35
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 6mm 30mm Pack of 72
£3.49
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 8mm 40mm Pack of 50
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95