Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels

Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 8mm 40mm Pack of 50

Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£2.95
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 8mm x 40mm (Pack of 50)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.11
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Wood Dowels Fluted 40 X 8mm (Pack 50) Faidow850P

1-3 working days
£6.11
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 8mm x 40mm (Pack of 50)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.62
Free Delivery

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 8mm x 40mm (Pack of 50)

In stock
£6.93
Free Delivery

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 8mm x 40mm (Pack of 50)

In stock
£7.83
Free Delivery

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 8mm x 40mm (Pack of 50)

In stock
£7.84
Free Delivery

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 8mm x 40mm (Pack of 50)

In stock
£8.36
Free Delivery

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 8mm x 40mm (Pack of 50)

In stock
£8.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIDOW850P features 8mm diameter dowels with a 40mm length, supplied in a pack of 50 pieces. This mid-range diameter variant offers an excellent balance between strength and versatility, making it suitable for a wide range of general joinery and furniture making applications. The 8mm size is one of the most commonly used dowel dimensions, ideal for standard timber joints and everyday woodworking projects. Manufactured from air dried beechwood, these fluted dowel pegs ensure secure joints between pieces of wood or board. The pack of 50 is perfectly sized for smaller projects, repairs, or occasional use, providing DIY enthusiasts and occasional woodworkers with a practical quantity without excess stock. Features and Benefits: • 8mm diameter x 40mm length for versatile applications • Pack of 50 pieces ideal for smaller projects • Air dried beechwood for reliable performance • Fluted design channels adhesive for strong joints • Perfect for general joinery and furniture repair
£2.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 10mm x 40mm (Tub of 100)
£9.95
Compare 24 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 8mm 40mm Pack of 150
£10.95
Compare 18 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 10mm 40mm Pack of 35
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 6mm 30mm Pack of 300
£11.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 6mm 30mm Pack of 72
£3.49
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95