Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels

Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 6mm 30mm Pack of 72

Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£3.49
Delivery from £5.95

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 6mm x 30mm (Pack of 72)

In stock
£3.78
Delivery from £3.50

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 6mm x 30mm (Pack of 72)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£4.73
Free Delivery

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 6mm x 30mm (Pack of 72)

In stock
£5.47
Free Delivery

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 6mm x 30mm (Pack of 72)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.93
Delivery from £4.49

Faithfull Wood Dowels Fluted 30 X 6mm (Pack 72) Faidow672P

1-3 working days
£6.37
Delivery from £6.00

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 6mm x 30mm (Pack of 72)

In stock
£7.16
Free Delivery

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 6mm x 30mm (Pack of 72)

In stock
£7.46
Free Delivery

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 6mm x 30mm (Pack of 72)

In stock
£8.10
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels

Cheapest offer

The Faithfull FAIDOW672P features 6mm diameter dowels with a 30mm length, supplied in a pack of 72 pieces. This smaller diameter variant is ideal for lighter joinery work, cabinet making, and precision woodworking where a more delicate joint is required. The 6mm size is perfect for joining thinner boards and creating neat, unobtrusive connections in decorative woodwork, small furniture, and craft projects. Manufactured from air dried beechwood, these fluted dowel pegs provide secure, reliable joints whilst being suitable for more refined applications. The pack of 72 offers a practical quantity for DIY enthusiasts and craftspeople working on smaller-scale projects or requiring a modest supply for occasional use. Features and Benefits: • 6mm diameter x 30mm length for lighter joinery • Pack of 72 pieces ideal for smaller projects • Air dried beechwood for consistent quality • Fluted design channels adhesive effectively • Perfect for cabinet making and craft work Specifications: Dowel Typ
£3.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Faithfull Beechwood Dowels - 10mm x 40mm (Tub of 100)
£9.95
Compare 24 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 8mm 40mm Pack of 150
£10.95
Compare 18 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 10mm 40mm Pack of 35
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 6mm 30mm Pack of 300
£11.95
Compare 3 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Faithfull Fluted Wood Dowels 8mm 40mm Pack of 50
£2.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95